6219 Train Route

6219 - SMVB BGKT SPL
Change
Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB Start 16:30 0 0 km - 1
2 TUMAKURU - TK 17:50 17:52 02:00 77 km - 1
3 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 19:53 19:55 02:00 173 km - 1
4 KADUR - DRU 20:30 20:32 02:00 212 km - 1
5 DAVANGERE - DVG 21:43 21:45 02:00 332 km - 1
6 RANIBENNUR - RNR 22:13 22:15 02:00 369 km - 1
7 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 22:48 22:50 02:00 401 km - 1
8 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 01:00 01:10 10:00 476 km - 2
9 DHARWAR - DWR 01:40 01:42 02:00 496 km - 2
10 LONDA JN - LD 02:50 02:52 02:00 567 km - 2
11 BELAGAVI - BGM 04:05 04:10 05:00 618 km - 2
12 GHATPRABHA - GPB 04:50 04:52 02:00 676 km - 2
13 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 08:40 08:50 10:00 755 km - 2
14 SATARA - STR 11:40 11:43 03:00 889 km - 2
15 PUNE JN - PUNE 15:25 15:30 05:00 1034 km - 2
16 KALYAN JN - KYN 18:15 18:20 05:00 1172 km - 2
17 VASAI ROAD - BSR 19:50 19:55 05:00 1224 km - 2
18 SURAT - ST 22:48 22:50 02:00 1439 km - 2
19 VADODARA JN - BRC 00:55 01:00 05:00 1568 km - 3
20 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 03:15 03:20 05:00 1668 km - 3
21 MAHESANA JN - MSH 04:50 04:52 02:00 1736 km - 3
22 PALANPUR JN - PNU 06:30 06:32 02:00 1801 km - 3
23 ABU ROAD - ABR 07:10 07:20 10:00 1854 km - 3
24 JAWAI BANDH - JWB 08:18 08:20 02:00 1936 km - 3
25 FALNA - FA 08:32 08:34 02:00 1952 km - 3
26 MARWAR JN - MJ 09:35 09:40 05:00 2019 km - 3
27 PALI MARWAR - PMY 09:53 09:58 05:00 2049 km - 3
28 LUNI JN - LUNI 10:38 10:40 02:00 2091 km - 3
29 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT 11:50 End 0 2119 km - 3
Smvb Bgkt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6219 SMVB BGKT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6219 SMVB BGKT SPL runs from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Saturday. Train departs from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) at 16:30 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 11:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 6219 from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

SMVB BGKT SPL 6219 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 43:20 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 6219 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL). Train 6219 arrives at SSS HUBBALLI JN at 01:00 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6219 SMVB BGKT SPL

  • CMNR TPTY EXP (16219)

    Train starts from Chamarajanagar (CMNR) , Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CMNR TPTY EXP (16219)

    Train starts from Chamarajanagar (CMNR) , Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6219 SMVB BGKT SPL FAQ

From which station train 6219 SMVB BGKT SPL starts from?

6219 SMVB BGKT SPL starts from Chamarajanagar(CMNR)

How many days in a week 6219 SMVB BGKT SPL runs ?

6219 SMVB BGKT SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6219 SMVB BGKT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6219 SMVB BGKT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6219 SMVB BGKT SPL train Click IRCTC