5529 Train Route

5529 - JYG PUNE SPL
Change
Saharsa Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAYNAGAR - JYG Start 17:00 0 0 km - 1
2 MADHUBANI - MBI 17:28 17:30 02:00 32 km - 1
3 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 18:15 18:20 05:00 68 km - 1
4 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 19:20 19:45 25:00 106 km 1 min 1
5 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 20:50 20:55 05:00 158 km No Delay 1
6 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 22:00 22:05 05:00 211 km - 1
7 PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 23:00 23:10 10:00 232 km - 1
8 DANAPUR - DNR 23:30 23:32 02:00 238 km - 1
9 ARA JN - ARA 00:03 00:05 02:00 278 km - 2
10 BUXAR - BXR 00:48 00:50 02:00 346 km - 2
11 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:54 03:04 10:00 440 km - 2
12 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 05:15 05:20 05:00 584 km - 2
13 SATNA - STA 08:15 08:20 05:00 753 km - 2
14 KATNI - KTE 09:20 09:22 02:00 852 km - 2
15 JABALPUR - JBP 10:45 10:55 10:00 942 km - 2
16 ITARSI JN - ET 14:15 14:25 10:00 1187 km - 2
17 KHANDWA - KNW 17:00 17:05 05:00 1371 km - 2
18 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 19:05 19:10 05:00 1494 km - 2
19 MANMAD JN - MMR 22:30 22:35 05:00 1678 km - 2
20 KOPARGAON - KPG 23:05 23:07 02:00 1720 km - 2
21 BELAPUR - BAP 00:25 00:27 02:00 1764 km - 3
22 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 01:55 02:00 05:00 1831 km - 3
23 DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 04:00 04:02 02:00 1913 km - 3
24 HADAPSAR - HDP 05:00 05:02 02:00 1979 km - 3
25 PUNE JN - PUNE 05:35 End 0 1985 km - 3
Jyg Pune Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5529 JYG PUNE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5529 JYG PUNE SPL runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Friday. Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 17:00 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 05:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 5529 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

JYG PUNE SPL 5529 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 36:35 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 5529 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ). Train 5529 arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN at 19:20 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5529 JYG PUNE SPL

  • POORBIYA EXP (15279)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • SHC RJPB SPL (3227)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • ASR GARIB RATH (4687)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Sunday


5529 JYG PUNE SPL FAQ

From which station train 5529 JYG PUNE SPL starts from?

5529 JYG PUNE SPL starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 5529 JYG PUNE SPL runs ?

5529 JYG PUNE SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5529 JYG PUNE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5529 JYG PUNE SPL train is 25:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

JYG PUNE SPL train(5529) covers a total distance of 1985 Km travelling from JAYNAGAR(JYG) to PUNE JN(PUNE)

JYG PUNE SPL train(5529) halts at a total of 25 halts while covering the total distance from JAYNAGAR(JYG) to PUNE JN(PUNE) in 3 days

Major stations that JYG PUNE SPL train(5529) halts at are Saharsa Jn(SHC), Begu Sarai(BGS), Sagauli Jn(SGL), Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ), Sitapur Jn(STP), Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT).

Other stations in destination city are Khadki(KK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5529 JYG PUNE SPL train Click IRCTC