3227 Train Route

3227 - ARA ANVT SPL
Change
Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ARA JN - ARA Start 15:45 0 0 km - 1
2 BIHIYA - BEA 16:00 16:02 02:00 22 km - 1
3 DUMRAON - DURE 16:22 16:24 02:00 53 km - 1
4 BUXAR - BXR 16:40 16:42 02:00 69 km - 1
5 GAHMAR - GMR 16:57 16:59 02:00 90 km - 1
6 DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 17:15 17:17 02:00 105 km - 1
7 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 18:35 18:45 10:00 163 km - 1
8 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 21:15 21:20 05:00 316 km - 1
9 GOVINDPURI - GOY 00:25 00:35 10:00 514 km - 2
10 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT 07:15 End 0 938 km - 2
Ara Anvt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3227 ARA ANVT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3227 ARA ANVT SPL runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 15:45 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 3227 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

ARA ANVT SPL 3227 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 15:30 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 3227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 3227 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 18:35 and departs at 18:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3227 ARA ANVT SPL

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (12567)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHC INTERCITY (13227)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • SHC-BJU EXPRESS (23225)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


3227 ARA ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 3227 ARA ANVT SPL starts from?

3227 ARA ANVT SPL starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 3227 ARA ANVT SPL runs ?

3227 ARA ANVT SPL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3227 ARA ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3227 ARA ANVT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 3227 ARA ANVT SPL train Click IRCTC