55206 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NKE-GKP PASS Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GORAKHPUR GKP Source
00:00 22:10
1 0
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 22:25
02:00 22:27
1 3
UNAULA UNLA 22:34
02:00 22:36
1 10
PIPRAICH PPC 22:44
02:00 22:46
1 19
BODARWAR BBW 23:01
02:00 23:03
1 30
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 23:15
05:00 23:20
1 39
GHUGHULI GH 23:48
02:00 23:50
1 53
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 00:08
02:00 00:10
2 65
KHADA KZA 00:43
04:00 00:45
2 79
BAGAHA BUG 01:41
05:00 01:48
2 108
BHAIROGANJ BRU 02:04
02:00 02:06
2 126
HARINAGAR HIR 02:15
02:00 02:17
2 134
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 02:50
00:00 Destination
2 150

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55206 NKE-GKP PASS

Train 55206 NKE-GKP PASS runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) on Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 22:10 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at 02:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 55206 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) .

NKE-GKP PASS 55206 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Narkatiaganj Junction .

In 55206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ). Train 55206 arrives at KAPTANGANJ JN at 23:15 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55206 NKE-GKP PASS FAQ

From which station train 55206 NKE-GKP PASS starts from?

55206 NKE-GKP PASS starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 55206 NKE-GKP PASS runs ?

55206 NKE-GKP PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55206 NKE-GKP PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55206 NKE-GKP PASS train is 05:00 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 55206 NKE-GKP PASS

For more information on 55206 NKE-GKP PASS train Click IRCTC