54803 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU - ADI PASSENGER Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
09:40
1 0.0
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 09:46
2m 09:48
1 3.8
Basni BANE 09:53
2m 09:55
1 6.9
Salawas SZ 10:05
1m 10:06
1 16.6
Hanwant HWT 10:14
1m 10:15
1 25.2
Luni Jn LUNI 10:24
3m 10:27
1 32.0
Rohat RT 10:36
1m 10:37
1 44.9
Kairla KAI 10:48
1m 10:49
1 58.1
Pali Marwar PMY 10:57
5m 11:02
1 73.2
Bomadra BOM 11:16
1m 11:17
1 84.3
Rajkiawas RKZ 11:33
2m 11:35
1 93.7
Marwar Jn MJ 12:07
5m 12:12
1 104.1
Auwa AUWA 12:20
1m 12:21
1 112.4
Banta Raghunathgarh BGG 12:28
1m 12:29
1 119.8
Bhinwaliya BWA 12:35
1m 12:36
1 125.7
Somesar SOS 12:43
1m 12:44
1 131.7
Jawali JAL 12:53
1m 12:54
1 140.2
Rani RANI 13:05
2m 13:07
1 155.6
Khimel KZQ 13:15
1m 13:16
1 162.2
Falna FA 13:20
5m 13:25
1 170.4
Biroliya BRLY 13:37
1m 13:38
1 178.4
Jawai Bandh JWB 13:45
2m 13:47
1 186.5
Mori Bera MOI 13:57
1m 13:58
1 195.9
Kothar KTR 14:05
1m 14:06
1 202.2
Nana NANA 14:12
1m 14:13
1 208.5
Keshavganj KVJ 14:22
1m 14:23
1 217.5
Pindwara PDWA 14:30
2m 14:32
1 225.3
Banas BNS 14:43
1m 14:44
1 235.3
SwarupGanj SRPJ 14:53
1m 14:54
1 243.7
Bhimana BMN 15:03
1m 15:04
1 252.3
Kivarli KWI 15:12
1m 15:13
1 260.0
Morthala MXO 15:20
1m 15:21
1 265.9
Abu Road ABR 15:40
20m 16:00
1 269.1
Maval MAA 16:09
1m 16:10
1 278.5
Shri Amirgadh SIM 16:18
1m 16:19
1 286.6
Sarotra Road SZA 16:26
1m 16:27
1 292.0
Iqbal Gadh IQG 16:35
1m 16:36
1 299.6
Jethi JTY 16:43
1m 16:44
1 305.7
Chitrasani CTT 16:50
1m 16:51
1 310.0
Karjoda KRJD 16:58
1m 16:59
1 315.6
Palanpur Jn PNU 17:33
2m 17:35
1 321.5
Umardashi UM 17:44
2m 17:46
1 330.0
Chhapi CHP 17:53
2m 17:55
1 337.8
Siddhpur SID 18:08
2m 18:10
1 351.0
Unjha UJA 18:27
2m 18:29
1 364.7
Mahesana Jn MSH 18:59
2m 19:01
1 386.4
Ambliyasan Jn UMN 19:16
2m 19:18
1 403.9
Dangarwa DNW 19:27
1m 19:28
1 412.1
Jhulasan JUL 19:35
1m 19:36
1 418.7
Kalol Jn KLL 19:44
2m 19:46
1 428.3
Khodiyar KHDB 19:55
2m 19:57
1 439.2
Sabarmati BG SBIB 21:00

1 449.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER

Train 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 09:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 54803 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

JU - ADI PASSENGER 54803 train passes through 52 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 11:20 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 54803 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Abu Road(ABR). Train 54803 arrives at Abu Road at 15:40 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  2. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  3. Falna (FA)


54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER starts from?

54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER runs ?

54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at Abu Road(ABR)

Top Train Routes related to 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER

For more information on 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER train Click IRCTC