54156 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Farrukhabad Jn FBD
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
10:05
1 0.0
Fatehgarh FGR 10:19
2m 10:21
1 5.3
Yaqutganj YAG 10:28
1m 10:29
1 10.2
KamalGanj KLJ 10:35
2m 10:37
1 14.1
Singhirampur SGRP 10:43
1m 10:44
1 17.6
Khudaganj KDJ 10:48
2m 10:50
1 21.5
Malikpur MLKP 10:57
1m 10:58
1 30.5
GursahaiGanj GHJ 11:03
2m 11:05
1 37.2
Khudlapur KHDP 11:13
1m 11:14
1 42.9
Jasoda JDA 11:22
2m 11:24
1 46.8
Jalalpur Panwara JPP 11:31
1m 11:32
1 50.0
Kannauj City KJNC 11:37
1m 11:38
1 57.2
Kannauj KJN 11:43
3m 11:46
1 59.2
Mani Mau MNMU 11:51
1m 11:52
1 64.9
Gangawapur Halt GWP 11:58
1m 11:59
1 69.6
Araul Makanpur ARL 12:03
2m 12:05
1 74.4
Bakothikhas BKTS 12:11
1m 12:12
1 79.2
Bilhaur BLU 12:17
2m 12:19
1 84.5
Dhaursalar DUO 12:27
1m 12:28
1 90.2
Utripura UTP 12:32
2m 12:34
1 96.4
Barrajpur BJR 12:45
2m 12:47
1 103.8
Chaubepur CBR 12:59
2m 13:01
1 113.5
Mandhana Jn MDA 13:11
2m 13:13
1 121.0
Kalianpur KAP 13:32
2m 13:34
1 127.8
Rawatpur RPO 13:48
2m 13:50
1 133.0
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA 14:05
5m 14:10
1 137.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 14:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (28 min)
1 139.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54156

Train 54156 runs from Farrukhabad(FBD) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Farrukhabad(FBD) at 10:05 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 14:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 54156 from Farrukhabad(FBD) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

54156 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 54156 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA). Train 54156 arrives at Kanpur Anwarganj at 14:05 and departs at 14:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54156 FAQ

From which station train 54156 starts from?

54156 starts from Farrukhabad(FBD)

How many days in a week 54156 runs ?

54156 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54156 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54156 train is 5 minutes at Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA)

Top Train Routes related to 54156

For more information on 54156 train Click IRCTC