54158 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Farrukhabad Jn FBD
20:35
1 0.0
Fatehgarh FGR 20:52
2m 20:54
1 5.3
Yaqutganj YAG 21:00
1m 21:01
1 10.2
KamalGanj KLJ 21:08
Average Delay: (7 Min min)
2m 21:10
1 14.1
Singhirampur SGRP 21:15
1m 21:16
1 17.6
Khudaganj KDJ 21:21
2m 21:23
1 21.5
Malikpur MLKP 21:29
1m 21:30
1 30.5
GursahaiGanj GHJ 21:36
Average Delay: (7 Min min)
2m 21:38
1 37.2
Khudlapur KHDP 21:45
1m 21:46
1 42.9
Jasoda JDA 21:51
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
2m 21:53
1 46.8
Jalalpur Panwara JPP 21:59
1m 22:00
1 50.0
Kannauj City KJNC 22:05
1m 22:06
1 57.2
Kannauj KJN 22:10
2m 22:12
1 59.2
Mani Mau MNMU 22:18
1m 22:19
1 64.9
Gangawapur Halt GWP 22:25
1m 22:26
1 69.6
Araul Makanpur ARL 22:31
2m 22:33
1 74.4
Bakothikhas BKTS 22:38
1m 22:39
1 79.2
Bilhaur BLU 22:50
2m 22:52
1 84.5
Dhaursalar DUO 22:59
1m 23:00
1 90.2
Utripura UTP 23:05
2m 23:07
1 96.4
Barrajpur BJR 23:14
2m 23:16
1 103.8
Chaubepur CBR 23:25
2m 23:27
1 113.5
Mandhana Jn MDA 23:41
2m 23:43
1 121.0
Kalianpur KAP 23:57
2m 23:59
1 127.8
Rawatpur RPO 00:15
2m 00:17
2 133.0
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA 00:30

2 137.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54158

Train 54158 runs from Farrukhabad(FBD) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Farrukhabad(FBD) at 20:35 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 00:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 54158 from Farrukhabad(FBD) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

54158 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central . It takes total of 3:55 hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 54158 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Fatehgarh(FGR). Train 54158 arrives at Fatehgarh at 20:52 and departs at 20:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54158 FAQ

From which station train 54158 starts from?

54158 starts from Farrukhabad(FBD)

How many days in a week 54158 runs ?

54158 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54158 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54158 train is 2 minutes at Fatehgarh(FGR)

Top Train Routes related to 54158

For more information on 54158 train Click IRCTC