1027 Train Route

1027 - DR GKP SPECIAL
Change
Mumbai Dadar Central to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DADAR - DR Start 14:05 0 0 km - 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 14:55 14:57 2:00 44 km - 1
3 NASIK ROAD - NK 17:28 17:31 3:00 178 km - 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 21:05 21:10 5:00 435 km - 1
5 HARDA - HD 01:05 01:07 2:00 666 km - 2
6 ITARSI JN - ET 02:25 02:35 10:00 741 km - 2
7 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 04:00 04:05 5:00 827 km - 2
8 BINA JN - BINA 06:45 06:50 5:00 971 km - 2
9 LALITPUR - LAR 07:55 08:00 5:00 1034 km - 2
10 TIKAMGARH - TKMG 08:40 08:42 2:00 1085 km - 2
11 KHARGAPUR - KHGP 09:20 09:22 2:00 1121 km - 2
12 MAHARAJA CHHATRASAL STATION CHHATARPUR - MCSC 10:35 10:37 2:00 1168 km - 2
13 KHAJURAHO - KURJ 12:10 12:40 30:00 1199 km - 2
14 MAHOBA - MBA 13:40 13:42 2:00 1264 km - 2
15 BANDA JN - BNDA 14:45 14:47 2:00 1317 km - 2
16 CHITRAKOT - CKTD 16:08 16:10 2:00 1386 km - 2
17 MANIKPUR JN - MKP 16:48 16:50 2:00 1417 km - 2
18 PRAYAGRAJ JN - PRYJ 18:50 19:15 25:00 1517 km - 2
19 GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 20:05 20:08 3:00 1582 km - 2
20 BANARAS - BSBS 21:20 21:25 5:00 1638 km - 2
21 VARANASI - BSB 21:45 21:55 10:00 1642 km - 2
22 AUNRIHAR JN. - ARJ 22:40 22:42 2:00 1677 km - 2
23 MAU JN - MAU 23:45 23:50 5:00 1734 km - 2
24 BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 00:20 00:22 2:00 1769 km - 3
25 BHATNI JN - BTT 00:56 00:58 2:00 1802 km - 3
26 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 01:30 01:32 2:00 1823 km - 3
27 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 02:45 End 0 1873 km - 3
Dr Gkp Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1027 DR GKP SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1027 DR GKP SPECIAL runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 14:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 02:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 1027 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

DR GKP SPECIAL 1027 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 36:40 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 1027 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN(BSL). Train 1027 arrives at BHUSAVAL JN at 21:05 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)
  2. BINA JN (BINA)
  3. LALITPUR (LAR)
  4. BANARAS (BSBS)
  5. MAU JN (MAU)

Related trains for Train 1027 DR GKP SPECIAL

  • BDTS GKP SF SPL (5054)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (BDTS) , LUCKNOW to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Chhapra. Total duration is 32 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 33 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5182)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5302)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 31 Hours and 2 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9033)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9073)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 31 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • GKP HUMSAFAR SPL (9091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS GKP EXP (15068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 38 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • GKP ANTYODAYA (22921)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


1027 DR GKP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 1027 DR GKP SPECIAL starts from?

1027 DR GKP SPECIAL starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 1027 DR GKP SPECIAL runs ?

1027 DR GKP SPECIAL runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1027 DR GKP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1027 DR GKP SPECIAL train is 5:00 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN(BSL)

DR GKP SPECIAL train(0) covers a total distance of 1873 Km travelling from DADAR(DR) to GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

DR GKP SPECIAL train(0) halts at a total of 27 halts while covering the total distance from DADAR(DR) to GORAKHPUR JN(GKP) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Other stations in destination city are Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore