5067 Train Route

5067 - GKP BDTS SPL
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gorakhpur - GKP Start 5:30 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Anand Nagar - ANDN 6:15 6:20 0:05 42 km 1 min 1
3 Siddharth Nagar - SDDN 6:43 6:45 0:02 73 km 3 min 1
4 Shohratgarh - SOT 7:06 7:08 0:02 92 km 5 min 1
5 Barhni - BNY 7:50 7:55 0:05 113 km No Delay 1
6 Tulsipur - TLR 8:30 8:35 0:05 151 km 4 min 1
7 Jharkhandi F - JKNI 8:57 8:59 0:02 179 km 6 min 1
8 Balrampur - BLP 9:16 9:18 0:02 182 km No Delay 1
9 Gonda Jn - GD 10:15 10:35 0:20 222 km No Delay 1
10 Barabanki Jn - BBK 12:51 12:53 0:02 310 km No Delay 1
11 Lucknow - LKO 13:40 14:05 0:25 338 km No Delay 1
12 Kanpur Central - CNB 15:55 16:00 0:05 412 km No Delay 1
13 Orai - ORAI 17:30 17:32 0:02 518 km 4 min 1
14 Jhansi Jn - JHS 19:50 20:00 0:10 632 km 6 min 1
15 Vidisha - BHS 23:48 23:50 0:02 869 km - 1
16 Habibganj - HBJ 0:45 0:50 0:05 929 km No Delay 2
17 Itarsi Jn - ET 2:20 2:30 0:10 1014 km No Delay 2
18 Harda - HD 3:22 3:24 0:02 1090 km 2 min 2
19 Khandwa - KNW 5:38 5:40 0:02 1198 km - 2
20 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 7:25 7:30 0:05 1321 km No Delay 2
21 Jalgaon Jn - JL 8:00 8:05 0:05 1345 km No Delay 2
22 Nandurbar - NDB 10:30 10:40 0:10 1496 km 3 min 2
23 Bhestan - BHET 13:20 13:25 0:05 1658 km No Delay 2
24 Vapi - VAPI 14:40 14:42 0:02 1741 km No Delay 2
25 Borivali - BVI 16:36 16:41 0:05 1881 km No Delay 2
26 Bandra Terminus - BDTS 17:30 End 0:00 1900 km No Delay 2
Gkp Bdts Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5067 GKP BDTS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5067 GKP BDTS SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 5:30 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 5067 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

GKP BDTS SPL 5067 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 36:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 5067 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at Lucknow(LKO). Train 5067 arrives at Lucknow at 13:40 and departs at 14:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5067 GKP BDTS SPL

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5053)

    Train starts from Chhapra (GKP) , Chhapra to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 35 Hours and 51 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5181)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5301)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GKP BDTS SF SPL (9034)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • BDTS HUMSFAR SPL (9092)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GKP BDTS EXP (15067)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ANTYODAYA EXP (22922)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GKP DR SPL (1028)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 37 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday


5067 GKP BDTS SPL FAQ

From which station train 5067 GKP BDTS SPL starts from?

5067 GKP BDTS SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 5067 GKP BDTS SPL runs ?

5067 GKP BDTS SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5067 GKP BDTS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5067 GKP BDTS SPL train is 0:25 minutes at Lucknow(LKO)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore