5035 Train Route

5035 - UTR SAMPRK K SPL
Change
Old Delhi to Kathgodam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Siwan Jn - SV Start 17:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Siwan Kachari - SVC 17:41 17:42 1m 2.5 km - 1
3 Amlori Sarsar - ALS 17:49 17:51 2m 7.5 km - 1
4 Hathua Jn - HTW 18:00 18:02 2m 18.5 km - 1
5 Thawe Jn - THE 18:15 18:20 5m 28.1 km - 1
6 Narkatia Bazar Halt - NKBR 18:30 18:31 1m 33.3 km - 1
7 Sasa Musa - SSU 18:36 18:38 2m 38.7 km - 1
8 Sipaya - SPYA 18:45 18:46 1m 43.6 km - 1
9 Jalalpur - JGP 18:50 18:52 2m 47.1 km - 1
10 Tinpheria - TPV 18:58 18:59 1m 51.3 km - 1
11 Tariasujan - TRJ 19:03 19:05 2m 55.7 km - 1
12 Tamkuhi Road - TOI 19:13 19:15 2m 64.4 km - 1
13 Gauri Sriram - GSRM 19:23 19:24 1m 71.1 km - 1
14 Dudahi - DUE 19:29 19:31 2m 76.9 km - 1
15 Chaf Halt - CHAF 19:38 19:39 1m 83.2 km - 1
16 Kath Kuiyan - KKT 19:45 19:47 2m 87.9 km - 1
17 Padrauna - POU 19:56 19:58 2m 95.8 km - 1
18 Barhara Ganj - BAGJ 20:05 20:07 2m 103.0 km - 1
19 Ramkola - RKL 20:15 20:17 2m 111.1 km - 1
20 Lakshmiganj - LIJ 20:24 20:26 2m 117.4 km - 1
21 Matia Barghat Halt - MTBG 20:32 20:33 1m 121.4 km - 1
22 Kaptanganj Jn - CPJ 20:40 20:45 5m 126.7 km - 1
23 Bodarwar - BBW 20:56 20:58 2m 134.7 km - 1
24 Mahuawa Khurd - MUUA 21:04 21:05 1m 139.0 km - 1
25 Pipraich - PPC 21:13 21:15 2m 146.3 km - 1
26 Unaula - UNLA 21:28 21:30 2m 154.5 km - 1
27 Gorakhpur Cantt - GKC 21:53 21:55 2m 161.6 km - 1
28 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 22:10 End - 165.4 km - 1
Utr Samprk K Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 17:35 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 22:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 5035 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

UTR SAMPRK K SPL 5035 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Old Delhi to Kathgodam . It takes total of 4:35 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 5035 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Thawe Jn(THE). Train 5035 arrives at Thawe Jn at 18:15 and departs at 18:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

Related trains for Train 5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL

  • UTR SAMPRK KRTI (15035)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex (4409)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL FAQ

From which station train 5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL starts from?

5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL runs ?

5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL train is 5 minutes at Thawe Jn(THE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL train Click IRCTC