4649 Train Route

4649 - DBG ASR SPL
Change
Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DARBHANGA JN - DBG Start 17:00 0 0 km 2 min 1
2 SITAMARHI - SMI 18:30 18:35 05:00 68 km - 1
3 RAXAUL JN - RXL 20:25 20:30 05:00 151 km - 1
4 NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 21:45 21:47 02:00 191 km - 1
5 PANIAHWA - PNYA 00:05 00:07 02:00 255 km - 2
6 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 03:00 03:10 10:00 341 km - 2
7 BASTI - BST 04:10 04:12 02:00 406 km - 2
8 GONDA JN - GD 05:45 05:47 02:00 495 km - 2
9 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 08:30 08:40 10:00 612 km No Delay 2
10 BAREILLY - BE 12:30 12:32 02:00 847 km 17 min 2
11 MORADABAD - MB 14:15 14:25 10:00 938 km 12 min 2
12 SAHARANPUR - SRE 18:15 18:20 05:00 1130 km 1 min 2
13 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 19:50 19:55 05:00 1211 km 2 min 2
14 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 22:00 22:10 10:00 1325 km No Delay 2
15 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 23:10 23:15 05:00 1382 km 1 min 2
16 BEAS - BEAS 00:30 00:32 02:00 1418 km 4 min 3
17 AMRITSAR JN - ASR 01:30 End 0 1460 km No Delay 3
Dbg Asr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4649 DBG ASR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4649 DBG ASR SPL runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Friday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 17:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 01:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 4649 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

DBG ASR SPL 4649 train passes through 17 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 32:30 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 4649 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP). Train 4649 arrives at GORAKHPUR JN at 03:00 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4649 DBG ASR SPL

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4673)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • SARYU YAMUNA EX (14649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • JYG KOAA SPL (3136)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JYG SDAH SPL (3186)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4649 DBG ASR SPL FAQ

From which station train 4649 DBG ASR SPL starts from?

4649 DBG ASR SPL starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 4649 DBG ASR SPL runs ?

4649 DBG ASR SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4649 DBG ASR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4649 DBG ASR SPL train is 10:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4649 DBG ASR SPL train Click IRCTC