4540 Train Route

4540 - KIR HOLI SPL
Change
Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB Source 20:25 0 0 km - 1
2 BARARA - RAA 20:50 20:52 02:00 25 km - 1
3 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 21:10 21:12 02:00 51 km - 1
4 SAHARANPUR - SRE 21:40 21:45 05:00 82 km - 1
5 MORADABAD - MB 00:45 00:55 10:00 274 km - 2
6 BAREILLY - BE 02:25 02:27 02:00 365 km - 2
7 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 03:36 03:38 02:00 436 km - 2
8 SITAPUR - STP 06:00 06:10 10:00 527 km - 2
9 GONDA JN - GD 09:20 09:25 05:00 685 km - 2
10 BASTI - BST 10:40 10:42 02:00 775 km - 2
11 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 12:45 12:55 10:00 839 km - 2
12 CHHAPRA - CPR 15:55 16:05 10:00 1019 km - 2
13 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 17:35 17:40 05:00 1078 km - 2
14 BARAUNI JN - BJU 19:30 19:40 10:00 1166 km - 2
15 BEGU SARAI - BGS 20:00 20:02 02:00 1181 km - 2
16 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 20:40 20:42 02:00 1222 km - 2
17 MANSI JN - MNE 21:00 21:02 02:00 1230 km - 2
18 NAUGACHIA - NNA 22:03 22:05 02:00 1288 km - 2
19 KATIHAR JN - KIR 23:45 Destination 0 1345 km - 2
Kir Holi Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4540 KIR HOLI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4540 KIR HOLI SPL runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Thursday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 20:25 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 4540 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

KIR HOLI SPL 4540 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 27:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 4540 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 4540 arrives at MORADABAD at 00:45 and departs at 00:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4540 KIR HOLI SPL

  • CDG BDTS EXP (22452)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • PPTA FEST SPL (3256)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • UNCHAHAR EX SPL (4218)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) , Prayagrajsangam. Total duration is 25 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CDG FZR EXP SPL (4487)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP FESTI SPL (4518)

    Train starts from Shimla (CDG) , Shimla to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Kalka. Total duration is 19 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


4540 KIR HOLI SPL FAQ

From which station train 4540 KIR HOLI SPL starts from?

4540 KIR HOLI SPL starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 4540 KIR HOLI SPL runs ?

4540 KIR HOLI SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4540 KIR HOLI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4540 KIR HOLI SPL train is 10:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4540 KIR HOLI SPL train Click IRCTC