4218 Train Route

4218 - LKO-BSB SPL
Change
Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO Start 16:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Barabanki Jn - BBK 17:18 17:20 2m 28.4 km - 1
3 Daryabad - DYD 17:52 17:54 2m 66.7 km - 1
4 Rudauli - RDL 18:11 18:13 2m 89.7 km - 1
5 Ayodhya Dham Jn - AY 18:41 18:43 2m 134.7 km - 1
6 Akbarpur Jn - ABP 19:25 19:27 2m 188.8 km - 1
7 Shahganj Jn - SHG 20:00 20:02 2m 232.7 km - 1
8 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 20:43 20:45 2m 266.1 km - 1
9 Babatpur - BTP 21:20 21:22 2m 305.1 km - 1
10 Varanasi Jn - BSB 21:50 End - 323.7 km - 1
Lko-bsb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4218 LKO-BSB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4218 LKO-BSB SPL runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Prayagrajsangam(PYGS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 16:30 and reaches Prayagrajsangam(PYGS) at 21:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 4218 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Prayagrajsangam(PYGS) .

LKO-BSB SPL 4218 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam . It takes total of 5:20 hours journey to reach Prayagrajsangam .

In 4218 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Barabanki Jn(BBK). Train 4218 arrives at Barabanki Jn at 17:18 and departs at 17:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4218 LKO-BSB SPL

  • UNCHAHAR EXP (14218)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) , Prayagrajsangam. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PPTA FEST SPL (3256)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 17 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • CDG FZR EXP SPL (4487)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP FESTI SPL (4518)

    Train starts from Shimla (CDG) , Shimla to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Kalka. Total duration is 19 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CDG BDTS SF SPL (4540)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday


4218 LKO-BSB SPL FAQ

From which station train 4218 LKO-BSB SPL starts from?

4218 LKO-BSB SPL starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 4218 LKO-BSB SPL runs ?

4218 LKO-BSB SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4218 LKO-BSB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4218 LKO-BSB SPL train is 2 minutes at Barabanki Jn(BBK)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore