4480 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PTK - JUC EXP SPL New Delhi to Jaynagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATHANKOT PTK Source
0 08:20
1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 08:28
2:00 08:30
1 4
KANDRORI KNDI 08:40
1:00 08:41
1 13
GHIALA GILA 08:47
1:00 08:48
1 17
MIRTHAL MRTL 08:55
1:00 08:56
1 24
BHANGALA BNGL 09:05
1:00 09:06
1 34
MUKERIAN MEX 09:12
4:00 09:16
1 43
UNCHI BASSI UCB 09:30
1:00 09:31
1 53
DASUYA DZA 09:37
2:00 09:39
1 59
GARNA SAHIB GSB 09:45
1:00 09:46
1 62
KHUDDA KORALA KZX 09:51
2:00 09:53
1 66
TANDA URMAR TDO 10:14
2:00 10:16
1 74
CHOLANG CGH 10:23
2:00 10:25
1 80
BHOGPUR SIRWAL BPRS 10:33
2:00 10:35
1 87
KALA BAKRA KKL 10:43
2:00 10:45
1 96
ALAWALPUR AWL 10:52
2:00 10:54
1 102
SUCHIPIND SCPD 11:03
2:00 11:05
1 112
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 11:30
0 Destination
1 116

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL

Train 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 08:20 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4480 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

PTK - JUC EXP SPL 4480 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Jaynagar . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 4480 train route maximum halt time for this train is 4:00 minutes at MUKERIAN(MEX). Train 4480 arrives at MUKERIAN at 09:12 and departs at 09:16. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL starts from?

4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL runs ?

4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL train is 4:00 minutes at MUKERIAN(MEX)

Top Train Routes related to 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL

For more information on 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL train Click IRCTC

PTK - JUC EXP SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 116 Km travelling from PATHANKOT(PTK) to JALANDHAR CITY(JUC)

PTK - JUC EXP SPL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from PATHANKOT(PTK) to JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Jalandhar Cantt.(JRC)