4480 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PTK - JUC EXP SPL New Delhi to Jaynagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pathankot Jn PTK
08:20
1 0.0
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 08:28
2m 08:30
1 3.7
Kandrori KNDI 08:40
1m 08:41
1 13.0
Ghiala GILA 08:47
1m 08:48
1 17.2
Mirthal MRTL 08:55
1m 08:56
1 23.6
Bhangala BNGL 09:05
1m 09:06
1 33.8
Mukerian MEX 09:12
4m 09:16
1 43.2
Unchi Bassi UCB 09:30
1m 09:31
1 52.0
Dasuya DZA 09:37
2m 09:39
1 58.8
Garna Sahib GSB 09:45
1m 09:46
1 62.0
Khudda Kurala KZX 09:51
2m 09:53
1 66.1
Tanda Urmar TDO 10:14
2m 10:16
1 74.1
Cholang CGH 10:24
1m 10:25
1 80.2
Bhogpur Sirwal BPRS 10:33
2m 10:35
1 87.3
Kala Bakra KKL 10:43
2m 10:45
1 96.2
Alawalpur AWL 10:52
2m 10:54
1 102.1
Suchi Pind SCPD 11:03
2m 11:05
1 112.4
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 11:30

1 115.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL

Train 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 08:20 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4480 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

PTK - JUC EXP SPL 4480 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Jaynagar . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 4480 train route maximum halt time for this train is 4 minutes at Mukerian(MEX). Train 4480 arrives at Mukerian at 09:12 and departs at 09:16. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL starts from?

4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL runs ?

4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL train is 4 minutes at Mukerian(MEX)

Top Train Routes related to 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL

For more information on 4480 PTK - JUC EXP SPL train Click IRCTC