4480 Train Route

4480 - NDLS JYG EX SPL
Change
New Delhi to Jaynagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pathankot Jn - PTK Start 08:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 08:37 08:39 2m 3.7 km - 1
3 Kandrori - KNDI 08:51 08:52 1m 13.0 km - 1
4 Ghiala - GILA 08:58 08:59 1m 17.2 km - 1
5 Mirthal - MRTL 09:06 09:07 1m 23.6 km - 1
6 Bhangala - BNGL 09:16 09:17 1m 33.8 km - 1
7 Mukerian - MEX 09:27 09:31 4m 43.2 km - 1
8 Unchi Bassi - UCB 09:59 10:00 1m 52.0 km - 1
9 Dasuya - DZA 10:08 10:10 2m 58.8 km - 1
10 Garna Sahib - GSB 10:17 10:18 1m 62.0 km - 1
11 Khudda Kurala - KZX 10:24 10:25 1m 66.1 km - 1
12 Tanda Urmar - TDO 10:32 10:34 2m 74.1 km - 1
13 Cholang - CGH 10:42 10:43 1m 80.2 km - 1
14 Bhogpur Sirwal - BPRS 10:51 10:53 2m 87.3 km - 1
15 Kala Bakra - KKL 11:01 11:02 1m 96.2 km - 1
16 Alawalpur - AWL 11:10 11:11 1m 102.1 km - 1
17 Suchi Pind - SCPD 11:18 11:20 2m 112.4 km - 1
18 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 11:40 End - 115.8 km - 1
Ndls Jyg Ex Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 08:30 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 11:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 4480 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

NDLS JYG EX SPL 4480 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Jaynagar . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 4480 train route maximum halt time for this train is 4 minutes at Mukerian(MEX). Train 4480 arrives at Mukerian at 09:27 and departs at 09:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL

  • SWTANTRTA S EXP (12562)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJPB HAMSFR SPL (3294)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN (4406)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 4 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NDLS DBG EX SPL (4484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NANDA DEVI EXP (12205)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL FAQ

From which station train 4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL starts from?

4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL runs ?

4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL train is 4 minutes at Mukerian(MEX)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4480 NDLS JYG EX SPL train Click IRCTC