4125 Train Route

4125 - SFG BDTS SF SPL
Change
Kathgodam to Dehradun
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SUBEDARGANJ - SFG Start 05:20 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 FATEHPUR - FTP 06:55 06:57 02:00 113 km 2 min 1
3 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 08:05 08:10 05:00 192 km No Delay 1
4 ETAWAH JN - ETW 09:45 09:47 02:00 331 km No Delay 1
5 TUNDLA JN - TDL 11:55 11:57 02:00 423 km 6 min 1
6 AGRA FORT - AF 12:40 12:45 05:00 445 km No Delay 1
7 FATEHPUR SIKRI - FTS 13:28 13:30 02:00 482 km No Delay 1
8 BAYANA JN - BXN 14:40 14:42 02:00 530 km - 1
9 GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 15:35 15:40 05:00 607 km 9 min 1
10 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 16:23 16:25 02:00 671 km No Delay 1
11 KOTA JN - KOTA 17:40 17:45 05:00 778 km - 1
12 RATLAM JN - RTM 21:45 21:55 10:00 1045 km - 1
13 VADODARA JN - BRC 02:55 03:00 05:00 1306 km - 2
14 SURAT - ST 05:00 05:03 03:00 1435 km - 2
15 VALSAD - BL 05:42 05:44 02:00 1504 km - 2
16 VAPI - VAPI 06:09 06:11 02:00 1528 km - 2
17 BORIVALI - BVI 07:40 07:42 02:00 1668 km - 2
18 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 08:30 End 0 1687 km - 2
Sfg Bdts Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL runs from Kathgodam(KGM) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday. Train departs from Kathgodam(KGM) at 05:20 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4125 from Kathgodam(KGM) to Dehradun(DDN) .

SFG BDTS SF SPL 4125 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Dehradun . It takes total of 27:10 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 4125 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at RATLAM JN(RTM). Train 4125 arrives at RATLAM JN at 21:45 and departs at 21:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL

  • NAINI DOON JAN (12092)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KGM DDN EXP (14119)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAMMU GARIB RATH (4689)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • UTR SAMPRK K SPL (5036)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL starts from?

4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL starts from Kathgodam(KGM)

How many days in a week 4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL runs ?

4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL train is 10:00 minutes at RATLAM JN(RTM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4125 SFG BDTS SF SPL train Click IRCTC