5014 Train Route

5014 - PNVL GKP SPL
Change
Kathgodam to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PANVEL - PNVL Start 13:30 0 0 km - 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 14:37 14:40 03:00 37 km - 1
3 NASHIK ROAD - NK 17:27 17:30 03:00 171 km - 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 21:00 21:05 05:00 428 km - 1
5 ITARSI JN - ET 02:00 02:05 05:00 735 km - 2
6 BHOPAL JN - BPL 03:50 03:55 05:00 833 km - 2
7 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 08:00 08:05 05:00 1124 km - 2
8 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:00 12:05 05:00 1345 km - 2
9 AISHBAGH - ASH 13:40 13:45 05:00 1418 km - 2
10 GONDA JN - GD 17:45 17:50 05:00 1537 km - 2
11 BASTI - BST 19:15 19:20 05:00 1626 km - 2
12 KHALILABAD - KLD 19:45 19:50 05:00 1656 km - 2
13 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 20:30 End 0 1690 km - 2
Pnvl Gkp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5014 PNVL GKP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5014 PNVL GKP SPL runs from Kathgodam(KGM) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Saturday. Train departs from Kathgodam(KGM) at 13:30 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 5014 from Kathgodam(KGM) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

PNVL GKP SPL 5014 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 31:0 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 5014 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN(BSL). Train 5014 arrives at BHUSAVAL JN at 21:00 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5014 PNVL GKP SPL

  • RANIKHET EXP (15014)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KGM DDN SPL (4125)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 27 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • CNB GARIB RATH (4668)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 38 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • JAMMU GARIB RATH (4689)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • UTR SAMPRK K SPL (5036)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KGM LJN SPL (5044)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 10 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CNB GARIB RATH (5312)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


5014 PNVL GKP SPL FAQ

From which station train 5014 PNVL GKP SPL starts from?

5014 PNVL GKP SPL starts from Kathgodam(KGM)

How many days in a week 5014 PNVL GKP SPL runs ?

5014 PNVL GKP SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5014 PNVL GKP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5014 PNVL GKP SPL train is 05:00 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN(BSL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5014 PNVL GKP SPL train Click IRCTC