5036 Train Route

5036 - UTR SAMPRK K SPL
Change
Kathgodam to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gorakhpur Cantt - GKC Start 05:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Unaula - UNLA 05:50 05:52 2m 7.1 km - 1
3 Pipraich - PPC 06:00 06:02 2m 15.2 km - 1
4 Mahuawa Khurd - MUUA 06:11 06:12 1m 22.6 km - 1
5 Bodarwar - BBW 06:16 06:18 2m 26.9 km - 1
6 Kaptanganj Jn - CPJ 06:30 06:35 5m 34.9 km - 1
7 Matia Barghat Halt - MTBG 06:45 06:46 1m 40.2 km - 1
8 Lakshmiganj - LIJ 06:50 06:52 2m 44.2 km - 1
9 Ramkola - RKL 07:00 07:02 2m 50.5 km - 1
10 Barhara Ganj - BAGJ 07:10 07:12 2m 58.6 km - 1
11 Padrauna - POU 07:21 07:23 2m 65.8 km - 1
12 Kath Kuiyan - KKT 07:31 07:33 2m 73.7 km - 1
13 Chaf Halt - CHAF 07:41 07:42 1m 78.4 km - 1
14 Dudahi - DUE 07:47 07:49 2m 84.7 km - 1
15 Gauri Sriram - GSRM 07:56 07:57 1m 90.5 km - 1
16 Tamkuhi Road - TOI 08:03 08:05 2m 97.2 km - 1
17 Tariasujan - TRJ 08:13 08:15 2m 105.9 km - 1
18 Tinpheria - TPV 08:21 08:22 1m 110.3 km - 1
19 Jalalpur - JGP 08:26 08:28 2m 114.5 km - 1
20 Sipaya - SPYA 08:34 08:35 1m 118.0 km - 1
21 Sasa Musa - SSU 08:43 08:45 2m 122.9 km - 1
22 Narkatia Bazar Halt - NKBR 08:50 08:51 1m 128.3 km - 1
23 Thawe Jn - THE 09:15 09:20 5m 133.5 km - 1
24 Hathua Jn - HTW 09:38 09:40 2m 143.1 km - 1
25 Amlori Sarsar - ALS 09:48 09:50 2m 154.1 km - 1
26 Siwan Kachari - SVC 09:58 09:59 1m 159.1 km - 1
27 Siwan Jn - SV 10:15 End - 161.6 km - 1
Utr Samprk K Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL runs from Kathgodam(KGM) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kathgodam(KGM) at 05:40 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 10:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 5036 from Kathgodam(KGM) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

UTR SAMPRK K SPL 5036 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kathgodam to Old Delhi . It takes total of 4:35 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 5036 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ). Train 5036 arrives at Kaptanganj Jn at 06:30 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thawe Jn (THE)

Related trains for Train 5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL

  • UTR SMPRK K EXP (15036)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAMMU GARIB RATH (4689)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • CNB GARIB RATH (5312)

    Train starts from Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL FAQ

From which station train 5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL starts from?

5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL starts from Kathgodam(KGM)

How many days in a week 5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL runs ?

5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL train is 5 minutes at Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL train Click IRCTC