3330 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GANGADAMODAR EX Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
23:30
1 0.0
Taregna TEA 00:01
2m 00:03
2 29.7
Jehanabad JHD 00:20
2m 00:22
2 45.0
Gaya Jn GAYA 01:25
20m 01:45
2 92.3
Koderma Jn KQR 02:55
2m 02:57
2 168.5
Parsabad PSB 03:15
2m 03:17
2 194.8
Hazaribagh Road HZD 03:33
2m 03:35
2 216.8
Parasnath PNME 03:57
2m 03:59
2 244.0
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 04:19
5m 04:24
2 262.0
Tetulmari TET 04:40
2m 04:42
2 282.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 05:20

2 291.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3330 GANGADAMODAR EX

Train 3330 GANGADAMODAR EX runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:30 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 05:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 3330 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

GANGADAMODAR EX 3330 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 5:50 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 3330 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA). Train 3330 arrives at Gaya Jn at 01:25 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)


3330 GANGADAMODAR EX FAQ

From which station train 3330 GANGADAMODAR EX starts from?

3330 GANGADAMODAR EX starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 3330 GANGADAMODAR EX runs ?

3330 GANGADAMODAR EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3330 GANGADAMODAR EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3330 GANGADAMODAR EX train is 20 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA)

Top Train Routes related to 3330 GANGADAMODAR EX

For more information on 3330 GANGADAMODAR EX train Click IRCTC