3241 Train Route

3241 - DNR SMVB SF SPL
Change
Banka to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DANAPUR - DNR Start 15:00 0 0 km - 1
2 ARA - ARA 15:29 15:31 2:00 39 km - 1
3 BUXAR - BXR 16:20 16:22 2:00 108 km - 1
4 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. - DDU 18:20 18:30 10:00 198 km - 1
5 PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI - PCOI 20:45 20:50 5:00 342 km - 1
6 MANIKPUR JN - MKP 22:50 22:52 2:00 434 km - 1
7 SATNA - STA 00:13 00:18 5:00 512 km - 2
8 JABALPUR - JBP 03:05 03:15 10:00 700 km - 2
9 ITARSI JN - ET 07:00 07:10 10:00 946 km - 2
10 NAGPUR - NGP 12:50 12:55 5:00 1241 km - 2
11 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 16:25 16:30 5:00 1450 km - 2
12 WARANGAL - WL 19:55 20:00 5:00 1693 km - 2
13 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:05 00:15 10:00 1902 km - 3
14 PERAMBUR - PER 07:00 07:05 5:00 2332 km - 3
15 KATPADI JN - KPD 09:10 09:20 10:00 2462 km - 3
16 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 10:25 10:30 5:00 2546 km - 3
17 BANGARAPET - BWT 11:14 11:15 1:00 2624 km - 3
18 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB 13:00 End 0 2683 km - 3
Dnr Smvb Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL runs from Banka(BAKA) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Friday. Train departs from Banka(BAKA) at 15:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 3241 from Banka(BAKA) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

DNR SMVB SF SPL 3241 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Banka to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 46:0 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 3241 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI(PCOI). Train 3241 arrives at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI at 20:45 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SATNA (STA)
  2. NAGPUR (NGP)
  3. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  4. WARANGAL (WL)
  5. PERAMBUR (PER)
  6. JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Related trains for Train 3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL

  • INTERCITY EXP (13241)

    Train starts from Meharpur (BAKA) , Meharpur to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (13241)

    Train starts from Meharpur (BAKA) , Meharpur to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday


3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL starts from?

3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL starts from Banka(BAKA)

How many days in a week 3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL runs ?

3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3241 DNR SMVB SF SPL train is 5:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI(PCOI)

DNR SMVB SF SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 2683 Km travelling from DANAPUR(DNR) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB)

DNR SMVB SF SPL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from DANAPUR(DNR) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore