3047 Train Route

3047 - HWH RPH SPL
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 16:35 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Chandan Nagar - CGR 17:13 17:14 1m 32.8 km 02 Min 1
3 Chuchura - CNS 17:19 17:20 1m 35.8 km 02 Min 1
4 Bandel Jn - BDC 17:29 17:31 2m 39.5 km 02 Min 1
5 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 18:31 18:33 2m 107.1 km 08 Min 1
6 Talit - TIT 18:42 18:43 1m 114.3 km 10 Min 1
7 Khana Jn - KAN 18:50 18:51 1m 120.2 km 11 Min 1
8 Jhapater Dhal - JTL 19:00 19:01 1m 124.5 km 10 Min 1
9 Banpas - BPS 19:08 19:09 1m 129.9 km 10 Min 1
10 Noadar Dhal - NRX 19:16 19:17 1m 134.9 km 10 Min 1
11 Guskara - GKH 19:24 19:25 1m 139.9 km 10 Min 1
12 Pichkurirdhal - PCQ 19:32 19:33 1m 146.2 km 11 Min 1
13 Bhedia - BDH 19:39 19:40 1m 151.2 km 04 Min 1
14 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 19:47 19:49 2m 159.0 km 04 Min 1
15 Prantik - PNE 19:59 20:00 1m 163.0 km 03 Min 1
16 Kopai - KPLE 20:09 20:10 1m 169.5 km 02 Min 1
17 Ahmadpur Jn - AMP 20:19 20:20 1m 178.4 km 03 Min 1
18 Bataspur - BSLE 20:28 20:29 1m 183.8 km 03 Min 1
19 Sainthia Jn - SNT 20:36 20:37 1m 191.6 km 04 Min 1
20 Gadadharpur - GHLE 20:44 20:45 1m 198.9 km - 1
21 Mallarpur - MLV 20:52 20:53 1m 207.0 km - 1
22 Tarapith Road - TPF 20:57 20:58 1m 212.4 km - 1
23 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 21:25 End - 219.5 km - 1
Hwh Rph Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3047 HWH RPH SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3047 HWH RPH SPL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Rampur Hat(RPH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:35 and reaches Rampur Hat(RPH) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 3047 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Rampur Hat(RPH) .

HWH RPH SPL 3047 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat . It takes total of 4:50 hours journey to reach Rampur Hat .

In 3047 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Bandel Jn(BDC). Train 3047 arrives at Bandel Jn at 17:29 and departs at 17:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3047 HWH RPH SPL

  • HWH RPH SPL (3045)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH RPH SPL (3187)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH RPH EXPRESS (12347)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH RPH EXPRES (13187)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE (53045)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3047 HWH RPH SPL FAQ

From which station train 3047 HWH RPH SPL starts from?

3047 HWH RPH SPL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 3047 HWH RPH SPL runs ?

3047 HWH RPH SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3047 HWH RPH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3047 HWH RPH SPL train is 2 minutes at Bandel Jn(BDC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 3047 HWH RPH SPL train Click IRCTC