53045 Train Route

53045 - MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 16:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Liluah - LLH 16:34 16:35 1m 4.7 km - 1
3 Bandel Jn - BDC 17:09 17:11 2m 39.5 km - 1
4 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 18:33 18:35 2m 107.1 km - 1
5 Mankar - MNAE 19:00 19:01 1m 144.8 km - 1
6 Panagarh - PAN 19:10 19:12 2m 155.1 km - 1
7 Durgapur - DGR 19:25 19:27 2m 170.8 km - 1
8 Waria - OYR 19:36 19:37 1m 179.5 km - 1
9 Andal Jn - UDL 19:50 19:52 2m 187.7 km - 1
10 Kajoragram - KJME 20:02 20:03 1m 192.5 km - 1
11 Ukhra - UKA 20:12 20:13 1m 199.2 km - 1
12 Pandabeswar - PAW 20:22 20:23 1m 207.6 km - 1
13 Bhimgara Jn - BMGA 20:28 20:29 1m 210.7 km - 1
14 Panchra - PCR 20:34 20:35 1m 216.7 km - 1
15 Dubrajpur - DUJ 20:41 20:42 1m 222.8 km - 1
16 Chinpai - CPLE 20:48 20:49 1m 228.9 km - 1
17 Kachujor - KOX 20:54 20:55 1m 232.5 km - 1
18 Siuri - SURI 20:59 21:01 2m 241.6 km - 1
19 Sainthia Jn - SNT 21:28 21:30 2m 260.6 km - 1
20 Gadadharpur - GHLE 21:37 21:38 1m 267.8 km - 1
21 Mallarpur - MLV 21:45 21:46 1m 275.9 km - 1
22 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 22:00 22:05 5m 288.4 km - 1
23 Pinargaria - PRGR 22:23 22:24 1m 307.5 km - 1
24 Ambajora Shikaripara - SKIP 22:45 22:46 1m 328.5 km - 1
25 Dumka - DUMK 23:21 23:23 2m 352.9 km - 1
26 Basukinath - BSKH 23:46 23:47 1m 375.5 km - 1
27 Ghormara - GRMA 00:06 00:07 1m 398.3 km - 2
28 Deoghar Jn - DGHR 00:30 End - 418.0 km - 2
Mayurakshi Fast Passenge
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Rampur Hat(RPH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:25 and reaches Rampur Hat(RPH) at 00:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 53045 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Rampur Hat(RPH) .

MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE 53045 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat . It takes total of 8:5 hours journey to reach Rampur Hat .

In 53045 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Rampurhat Jn(RPH). Train 53045 arrives at Rampurhat Jn at 22:00 and departs at 22:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE

  • HWH RPH SPL (3047)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH RPH SPL (3047)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH RPH EXPRESS (12347)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH RPH EXPRES (13187)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE FAQ

From which station train 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE starts from?

53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE runs ?

53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE train is 5 minutes at Rampurhat Jn(RPH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE train Click IRCTC