3187 Train Route

3187 - SDAH JYG SPL
Change
Kolkata Sealdah to Rampur Hat
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sealdah - SDAH Start 23:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 01:25 01:27 2m 101.6 km - 2
3 Durgapur - DGR 02:18 02:20 2m 165.4 km - 2
4 Asansol Jn - ASN 02:50 02:55 5m 207.6 km - 2
5 Chittaranjan - CRJ 03:18 03:20 2m 232.7 km - 2
6 Madhupur Jn - MDP 04:03 04:05 2m 289.1 km - 2
7 Jasidih Jn - JSME 05:00 05:02 2m 318.1 km - 2
8 Jhajha - JAJ 06:55 07:00 5m 362.1 km - 2
9 Kiul Jn - KIUL 07:45 07:47 2m 415.6 km - 2
10 Barauni Jn - BJU 08:55 09:05 10m 454.9 km - 2
11 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 10:00 10:05 5m 505.5 km - 2
12 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 11:10 11:15 5m 542.8 km - 2
13 Sakri Jn - SKI 11:55 11:57 2m 562.4 km - 2
14 Madhubani - MBI 12:30 12:32 2m 579.3 km - 2
15 Jaynagar - JYG 14:25 End - 610.5 km - 2
Sdah Jyg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3187 SDAH JYG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3187 SDAH JYG SPL runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Rampur Hat(RPH) on Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 23:55 and reaches Rampur Hat(RPH) at 14:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 3187 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Rampur Hat(RPH) .

SDAH JYG SPL 3187 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Rampur Hat . It takes total of 14:30 hours journey to reach Rampur Hat .

In 3187 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 3187 arrives at Barauni Jn at 08:55 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Jhajha (JAJ)
  3. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  4. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Related trains for Train 3187 SDAH JYG SPL

  • HWH RPH SPL (3045)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH RPH SPL (3047)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH RPH SPL (3047)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH RPH SPL (3047)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH RPH EXPRESS (12347)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH RPH EXPRES (13187)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE (53045)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Rampur Hat (RPH) , Rampur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3187 SDAH JYG SPL FAQ

From which station train 3187 SDAH JYG SPL starts from?

3187 SDAH JYG SPL starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 3187 SDAH JYG SPL runs ?

3187 SDAH JYG SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3187 SDAH JYG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3187 SDAH JYG SPL train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3187 SDAH JYG SPL train Click IRCTC