3021 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
0 13:00
Average Delay: ()
1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 14:00
Average Delay: ()
2:00 14:02
Average Delay: ()
1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 15:18
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2:00 15:20
Average Delay: ()
1 107
DURGAPUR DGR 16:15
Average Delay: ()
2:00 16:17
Average Delay: ()
1 169
ASANSOL JN. ASN 16:58
Average Delay: ()
2:00 17:00
Average Delay: ()
1 211
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 17:40
Average Delay: ()
2:00 17:42
Average Delay: ()
1 236
MADHUPUR JN. MDP 18:12
Average Delay: ()
2:00 18:14
Average Delay: ()
1 292
JASIDIH JN. JSME 18:40
Average Delay: ()
2:00 18:42
Average Delay: ()
1 321
JHAJHA JAJ 19:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5:00 19:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 365
KIUL JN KIUL 20:25
Average Delay: ()
2:00 20:27
Average Delay: ()
1 419
MOKAMEH JN MKA 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 453
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 21:50
2:00 21:52
1 497
PATNA JN PNBE 23:10
10:00 23:20
1 543
ARA ARA 00:05
2:00 00:07
2 592
BUXAR BXR 00:45
2:00 00:47
2 660
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:55
10:00 03:05
2 750
PRAYAGRAJ JN PRYJ 05:25
5:00 05:30
2 903
FATEHPUR FTP 06:40
2:00 06:42
2 1020
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:00
5:00 08:05
2 1097
ETAWAH ETW 09:38
2:00 09:40
2 1234
TUNDLA JN TDL 11:40
5:00 11:45
2 1326
AGRA FORT AF 12:25
5:00 12:30
2 1348
BANDIKUI JN BKI 15:28
2:00 15:30
2 1499
JAIPUR JP 17:10
10:00 17:20
2 1589
MADAR JN MDJN 19:20
2:00 19:22
2 1717
AJMER JN AII 20:00
15:00 20:15
2 1723
DAURAI DOZ 20:30
0
2 1730

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL

Train 3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) on Thursday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:00 and reaches Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 3021 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) .

HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL 3021 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction . It takes total of 31:30 hours journey to reach Raxaul Junction .

In 3021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ). Train 3021 arrives at JHAJHA at 19:35 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ)
  2. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  3. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  4. AGRA FORT (AF)


3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL starts from?

3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL runs ?

3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL train is 5:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ)

Top Train Routes related to 3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL

For more information on 3021 HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC

HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL train(0) covers a total distance of 1730 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to DAURAI(DOZ)

HWH-DOZ URS SPECIAL train(0) halts at a total of 27 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to DAURAI(DOZ) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)