3019 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH KGM BAGH EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 21:45
1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 22:10
5:00 22:15
1 20
BANDEL JN BDC 22:37
2:00 22:39
1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 23:32
5:00 23:37
1 107
DURGAPUR DGR 00:27
2:00 00:29
2 169
RANIGANJ RNG 00:54
2:00 00:56
2 193
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:18
5:00 01:23
2 211
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 01:45
1:00 01:46
2 236
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:27
5:00 02:32
2 292
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:57
5:00 03:02
2 321
JHAJHA JAJ 04:20
10:00 04:30
2 365
JAMUI JMU 04:47
2:00 04:49
2 391
KIUL JN KIUL 05:15
5:00 05:20
2 419
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 05:22
2:00 05:24
2 421
BARHIYA BRYA 05:41
2:00 05:43
2 436
DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA DKGS 06:54
2:00 06:56
2 452
BARAUNI JN BJU 07:15
15:00 07:30
2 456
BACHWARA JN BCA 07:49
2:00 07:51
2 473
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 08:03
2:00 08:05
2 484
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 08:21
2:00 08:23
2 492
UJIARPUR UJP 08:31
2:00 08:33
2 498
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:50
5:00 08:55
2 507
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 09:11
2:00 09:13
2 521
DHOLI DOL 09:26
2:00 09:28
2 534
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 09:58
10:00 10:08
2 559
GORAUL GRL 10:31
2:00 10:33
2 585
BHAGWANPUR BNR 10:42
2:00 10:44
2 593
HAJIPUR JN HJP 11:05
5:00 11:10
2 613
DIGHWARA DGA 11:50
2:00 11:52
2 642
CHHAPRA CPR 13:10
10:00 13:20
2 672
DAUDPUR DDP 13:40
2:00 13:42
2 691
EKMA EKMA 13:52
2:00 13:54
2 700
CHAINWA CW 14:04
2:00 14:06
2 707
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 14:16
2:00 14:18
2 715
SIWAN JN SV 14:55
5:00 15:00
2 733
JIRADEI ZRDE 15:09
2:00 15:11
2 743
MAIRWA MW 15:23
2:00 15:25
2 754
BANKATA BTK 15:34
2:00 15:36
2 761
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 15:46
2:00 15:48
2 769
BHATNI JN BTT 16:05
5:00 16:10
2 781
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 16:31
2:00 16:33
2 802
CHAURI CHAURA CC 16:57
2:00 16:59
2 827
GORAKHPUR GKP 17:50
15:00 18:05
2 852
KHALILABAD KLD 18:50
2:00 18:52
2 886
BASTI BST 19:20
3:00 19:23
2 916
GONDA JN GD 21:20
10:00 21:30
2 1005
JARWAL ROAD JLD 22:05
2:00 22:07
2 1051
BARABANKI JN BBK 23:18
2:00 23:20
2 1094
LUCKNOW LKO 00:20
10:00 00:30
3 1122
HARDOI HRI 02:15
2:00 02:17
3 1224
ROZA JN ROZA 03:33
2:00 03:35
3 1279
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:53
2:00 03:55
3 1286
BAREILLY BE 05:00
10:00 05:10
3 1357
RAMPUR RMU 06:10
25:00 06:35
3 1420
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 06:59
2:00 07:01
3 1447
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 07:26
5:00 07:31
3 1465
LAL KUAN LKU 08:05
5:00 08:10
3 1487
HALDWANI HDW 08:52
5:00 08:57
3 1503
KATHGODAM KGM 09:25
0 Destination
3 1509

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP

Train 3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 09:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 3019 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

HWH KGM BAGH EXP 3019 train passes through 59 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam . It takes total of 35:40 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 3019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SERAMPORE(SRP). Train 3019 arrives at SERAMPORE at 22:10 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
  2. ASANSOL JN (ASN)
  3. MADHUPUR JN (MDP)
  4. JASIDIH JN (JSME)
  5. KIUL JN (KIUL)
  6. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
  7. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  8. SIWAN JN (SV)
  9. BHATNI JN (BTT)
  10. RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC)
  11. LAL KUAN (LKU)
  12. HALDWANI (HDW)


3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP FAQ

From which station train 3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP starts from?

3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP runs ?

3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP train is 5:00 minutes at SERAMPORE(SRP)

Top Train Routes related to 3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP

For more information on 3019 HWH KGM BAGH EXP train Click IRCTC

HWH KGM BAGH EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1509 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to KATHGODAM(KGM)

HWH KGM BAGH EXP train(0) halts at a total of 59 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to KATHGODAM(KGM) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)