3009 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH YNRK DOON EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 20:25
1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 20:50
7:00 20:57
1 20
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 21:10
1:00 21:11
1 32
BANDEL JN BDC 21:22
5:00 21:27
1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 22:17
5:00 22:22
1 107
PANAGARH PAN 23:11
1:00 23:12
1 154
DURGAPUR DGR 23:25
2:00 23:27
1 169
RANIGANJ RNG 23:47
1:00 23:48
1 193
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:06
5:00 00:11
2 211
BARAKAR BRR 00:29
2:00 00:31
2 227
DHANBAD JN DHN 01:25
5:00 01:30
2 268
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 02:00
5:00 02:05
2 298
PARASNATH PNME 02:20
2:00 02:22
2 316
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 02:41
2:00 02:43
2 343
PARSABAD PSB 03:00
2:00 03:02
2 365
KODERMA KQR 03:18
2:00 03:20
2 392
PAHARPUR PRP 03:58
2:00 04:00
2 435
GAYA JN GAYA 04:55
5:00 05:00
2 468
GURARU GRRU 05:19
2:00 05:21
2 489
RAFIGANJ RFJ 05:34
2:00 05:36
2 505
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 05:56
2:00 05:58
2 536
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 06:14
2:00 06:16
2 553
SASARAM SSM 06:28
2:00 06:30
2 571
KUDRA KTQ 06:48
2:00 06:50
2 596
BHABUA ROAD BBU 07:13
2:00 07:15
2 618
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:10
20:00 09:30
2 671
KASHI KEI 10:05
1:00 10:06
2 684
VARANASI JN BSB 10:20
10:00 10:30
2 690
BABATPUR BTP 10:48
1:00 10:49
2 708
KHALISPUR KSF 10:58
1:00 10:59
2 718
JALALGANJ JLL 11:10
1:00 11:11
2 729
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 11:26
1:00 11:27
2 741
JAUNPUR JN JNU 11:36
2:00 11:38
2 747
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 12:10
5:00 12:15
2 781
BILWAI BWI 12:29
1:00 12:30
2 792
MALIPUR MLPR 12:48
2:00 12:50
2 805
AKBARPUR ABP 13:06
2:00 13:08
2 824
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 13:28
1:00 13:29
2 847
AYODHYA AY 13:56
2:00 13:58
2 878
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 14:12
1:00 14:13
2 883
AYODHYA CANTT AYC 14:26
5:00 14:31
2 886
SOHWAL SLW 14:47
1:00 14:48
2 901
RUDAULI RDL 15:07
1:00 15:08
2 924
DARYABAD DYD 15:38
1:00 15:39
2 947
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 16:19
1:00 16:20
2 966
BARABANKI JN BBK 17:06
2:00 17:08
2 985
LUCKNOW LKO 18:00
10:00 18:10
2 1013
SANDILA SAN 18:59
2:00 19:01
2 1062
BALAMU JN BLM 19:24
2:00 19:26
2 1082
HARDOI HRI 19:53
2:00 19:55
2 1115
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 20:20
2:00 20:22
2 1147
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:05
2:00 21:07
2 1177
TILHAR TLH 21:24
2:00 21:26
2 1196
PITAMBARPUR PMR 21:56
2:00 21:58
2 1228
BAREILLY BE 22:20
2:00 22:22
2 1248
NAGARIA SADAT NRS 22:55
2:00 22:57
2 1280
RAMPUR RMU 23:24
2:00 23:26
2 1311
MORADABAD MB 00:15
8:00 00:23
3 1339
SEOHARA SEO 01:11
2:00 01:13
3 1385
DHAMPUR DPR 01:27
2:00 01:29
3 1398
NAGINA NGG 01:45
2:00 01:47
3 1415
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 02:15
5:00 02:20
3 1437
LAKSAR JN LRJ 03:35
5:00 03:40
3 1478
JWALAPUR JWP 04:08
2:00 04:10
3 1502
HARIDWAR JN HW 04:25
5:00 04:30
3 1505
RAIWALA RWL 04:50
2:00 04:52
3 1517
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH YNRK 05:30
0 Destination
3 1528

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP

Train 3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 3009 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Dehradun(DDN) .

HWH YNRK DOON EXP 3009 train passes through 67 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun . It takes total of 33:5 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 3009 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 3009 arrives at MORADABAD at 00:15 and departs at 00:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SERAMPORE (SRP)
  2. BANDEL JN (BDC)
  3. BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
  4. ASANSOL JN (ASN)
  5. DHANBAD JN (DHN)
  6. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
  7. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  8. SHAHGANJ JN (SHG)
  9. AYODHYA CANTT (AYC)
  10. NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
  11. LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
  12. HARIDWAR JN (HW)


3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP FAQ

From which station train 3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP starts from?

3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP runs ?

3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP

For more information on 3009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP train Click IRCTC

HWH YNRK DOON EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1528 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH(YNRK)

HWH YNRK DOON EXP train(0) halts at a total of 67 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH(YNRK) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)