2936 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ST BDTS SF EXP Surat to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Surat ST
16:05
1 0.0
Navsari NVS 16:19
2m 16:21
1 29.6
Bilimora Jn BIM 16:36
2m 16:38
1 50.7
Valsad BL 16:58
3m 17:01
1 68.9
Vapi VAPI 17:21
2m 17:23
1 95.0
Boisar BOR 18:12
2m 18:14
1 165.2
Virar VR 18:56
2m 18:58
1 207.6
Borivali BVI 19:22
2m 19:24
1 233.5
Andheri ADH 19:38
2m 19:40
1 245.9
Bandra Trm BDTS 20:15

1 251.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2936 ST BDTS SF EXP

Train 2936 ST BDTS SF EXP runs from Surat(ST) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 16:05 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 2936 from Surat(ST) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

ST BDTS SF EXP 2936 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Surat to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 2936 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Valsad(BL). Train 2936 arrives at Valsad at 16:58 and departs at 17:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2936 ST BDTS SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2936 ST BDTS SF EXP starts from?

2936 ST BDTS SF EXP starts from Surat(ST)

How many days in a week 2936 ST BDTS SF EXP runs ?

2936 ST BDTS SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2936 ST BDTS SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2936 ST BDTS SF EXP train is 3 minutes at Valsad(BL)

Top Train Routes related to 2936 ST BDTS SF EXP

For more information on 2936 ST BDTS SF EXP train Click IRCTC