2904 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GOLDN TEMPLE ML Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
18:55
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 19:23
2m 19:25
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 20:00
10m 20:10
1 78.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 21:00
10m 21:10
1 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 22:50
10m 23:00
1 249.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 23:44
2m 23:46
1 299.9
Saharanpur Jn SRE 00:20
5m 00:25
2 330.2
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 01:08
2m 01:10
2 388.5
Sakhoti Tanda SKF 01:31
2m 01:33
2 419.8
Meerut Cantt MUT 01:49
2m 01:51
2 439.7
Meerut City Jn MTC 02:02
5m 02:07
2 444.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 02:59
2m 03:01
2 491.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 03:45
15m 04:00
2 514.3
Faridabad FDB 04:19
2m 04:21
2 535.2
Mathura Jn MTJ 05:48
2m 05:50
2 648.3
Bharatpur Jn BTE 06:13
2m 06:15
2 681.8
Bayana Jn BXN 06:40
2m 06:42
2 723.8
Hindaun City HAN 07:02
2m 07:04
2 756.7
Shri Mahaveerji SMVJ 07:13
2m 07:15
2 766.8
Gangapur City GGC 07:45
5m 07:50
2 801.0
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 08:30
5m 08:35
2 864.7
Kota Jn KOTA 10:15
10m 10:25
2 972.6
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 11:28
2m 11:30
2 1044.8
Bhawani Mandi BWM 11:53
2m 11:55
2 1072.9
Shamgarh SGZ 12:18
2m 12:20
2 1106.2
Nagda Jn NAD 13:40
2m 13:42
2 1198.0
Ratlam Jn RTM 14:15
10m 14:25
2 1239.1
Meghnagar MGN 15:26
2m 15:28
2 1319.8
Dahod DHD 15:52
2m 15:54
2 1353.0
Godhra Jn GDA 17:32
2m 17:34
2 1426.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 18:28
10m 18:38
2 1499.9
Surat ST 20:06
5m 20:11
2 1629.6
Borivali BVI 22:53
2m 22:55
2 1863.2
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 23:45

2 1892.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train 2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:55 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2904 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

GOLDN TEMPLE ML 2904 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 28:50 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 2904 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 2904 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:45 and departs at 04:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Meerut City Jn (MTC)
  6. Gangapur City (GGC)
  7. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  8. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  9. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  10. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  11. Surat (ST)


2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML FAQ

From which station train 2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML starts from?

2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML runs ?

2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

For more information on 2904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML train Click IRCTC