2663 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-TPJ SF EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
17:40
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 19:25
5m 19:30
1 115.0
Balasore BLS 20:56
2m 20:58
1 231.1
Bhadrak BHC 21:58
2m 22:00
1 293.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 23:30
5m 23:35
1 409.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 00:10
5m 00:15
2 436.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 00:35
10m 00:45
2 456.0
Brahmapur BAM 02:25
2m 02:27
2 603.1
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 05:53
2m 05:55
2 820.0
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 07:05
20m 07:25
2 881.1
Rajahmundry RJY 10:23
2m 10:25
2 1081.8
Eluru EE 11:34
1m 11:35
2 1171.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 13:05
10m 13:15
2 1230.7
Ongole OGL 14:58
2m 15:00
2 1369.2
Nellore NLR 16:34
1m 16:35
2 1485.9
Chennai Egmore MS 20:45
25m 21:10
2 1666.3
Tambaram TBM 21:38
2m 21:40
2 1690.8
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 22:08
2m 22:10
2 1721.8
Melmaruvathur MLMR 22:33
2m 22:35
2 1757.4
Villupuram Jn VM 23:50
2m 23:52
2 1824.8
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 00:33
2m 00:35
3 1879.5
Ariyalur ALU 01:09
1m 01:10
3 1933.0
Srirangam SRGM 01:48
2m 01:50
3 1991.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 02:50

3 2002.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP

Train 2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Thursday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:40 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 02:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 2663 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

HWH-TPJ SF EXP 2663 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of 33:10 hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 2663 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 2663 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 20:45 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP starts from?

2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP runs ?

2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP train is 25 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes related to 2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP

For more information on 2663 HWH-TPJ SF EXP train Click IRCTC