2512 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAPTISAGAR EXP Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL
06:35
1 0.0
Kollam Jn QLN 07:32
3m 07:35
1 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 08:18
2m 08:20
1 98.4
Harippad HAD 08:34
1m 08:35
1 111.3
Ambalappuzha AMPA 08:50
1m 08:51
1 129.5
Alappuzha ALLP 09:02
3m 09:05
1 141.7
Cherthala SRTL 09:24
1m 09:25
1 165.5
Ernakulam Jn ERS 10:40
5m 10:45
1 198.9
Aluva AWY 11:13
2m 11:15
1 218.4
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 11:26
1m 11:27
1 227.5
Chalakkudy CKI 11:39
1m 11:40
1 243.0
Irinjalakkuda IJK 11:47
1m 11:48
1 249.1
Thrissur TCR 12:15
3m 12:18
1 272.9
Wadakkanchery WKI 12:38
1m 12:39
1 289.7
Ottappalam OTP 13:19
1m 13:20
1 317.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:45
5m 13:50
1 348.3
Coimbatore Jn CBE 15:22
3m 15:25
1 404.0
Tiruppur TUP 16:08
2m 16:10
1 454.5
Erode Jn ED 17:00
5m 17:05
1 504.8
Salem Jn SA 18:02
3m 18:05
1 564.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 19:43
2m 19:45
1 685.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 20:50
5m 20:55
1 769.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 23:10
25m 23:35
1 899.0
Gudur Jn GDR 01:30
2m 01:32
2 1036.7
Nellore NLR 02:01
1m 02:02
2 1075.0
Ongole OGL 03:19
1m 03:20
2 1191.7
Chirala CLX 03:59
1m 04:00
2 1241.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 05:50
5m 05:55
2 1330.3
Khammam KMT 07:22
2m 07:24
2 1429.4
Warangal WL 08:34
2m 08:36
2 1536.9
Ramagundam RDM 10:00
1m 10:01
2 1638.1
Manchiryal MCI 10:12
1m 10:13
2 1651.9
Bellampalli BPA 10:26
1m 10:27
2 1671.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 11:05
1m 11:06
2 1710.3
Balharshah Jn BPQ 12:50
5m 12:55
2 1780.1
Chandrapur CD 13:13
2m 13:15
2 1793.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 14:58
2m 15:00
2 1912.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 16:30
5m 16:35
2 1988.6
Amla Jn AMLA 18:58
2m 19:00
2 2156.8
Betul BZU 19:18
2m 19:20
2 2179.9
Ghoradongri GDYA 19:56
1m 19:57
2 2216.6
Itarsi Jn ET 21:58
7m 22:05
2 2286.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:01
4m 00:05
3 2378.8
Lalitpur Jn LAR 02:43
2m 02:45
3 2580.3
Jhansi Jn JHS 04:15
10m 04:25
3 2670.7
Orai ORAI 05:38
2m 05:40
3 2784.6
Pokhrayan PHN 06:21
2m 06:23
3 2832.4
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 08:30
5m 08:35
3 2891.0
Unnao Jn ON 09:05
2m 09:07
3 2908.5
Aishbagh ASH 10:10
10m 10:20
3 2962.1
Badshahnagar BNZ 10:39
3m 10:42
3 2970.9
Barabanki Jn BBK 11:33
2m 11:35
3 2995.4
Gonda Jn GD 12:50
5m 12:55
3 3084.6
Mankapur Jn MUR 13:17
2m 13:19
3 3112.5
Basti BST 14:05
3m 14:08
3 3173.0
Khalilabad KLD 14:32
2m 14:34
3 3202.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 15:40

3 3236.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train 2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Tuesday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 15:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 2512 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

RAPTISAGAR EXP 2512 train passes through 57 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 57:5 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 2512 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 2512 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 23:10 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  5. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  6. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  10. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  11. Aishbagh (ASH)
  12. Gonda Jn (GD)


2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from?

2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs ?

2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS)

Top Train Routes related to 2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

For more information on 2512 RAPTISAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC