2471 Train Route

2471 - BDTS JRC SPL
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Start 11:00 0 0 km - 1
2 BORIVALI - BVI 11:23 11:26 03:00 19 km - 1
3 VAPI - VAPI 12:59 13:01 02:00 159 km - 1
4 SURAT - ST 14:18 14:23 05:00 252 km - 1
5 BHARUCH JN - BH 14:59 15:01 02:00 311 km - 1
6 VADODARA JN - BRC 15:55 16:00 05:00 381 km - 1
7 GODHRA JN - GDA 17:02 17:04 02:00 455 km - 1
8 DAHOD - DHD 17:52 17:54 02:00 529 km - 1
9 MEGHNAGAR - MGN 18:18 18:20 02:00 562 km - 1
10 RATLAM JN - RTM 19:45 19:55 10:00 642 km - 1
11 NAGDA JN - NAD 20:43 20:48 05:00 684 km - 1
12 BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 22:00 22:02 02:00 808 km - 1
13 KOTA JN - KOTA 23:20 23:30 10:00 909 km - 1
14 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 00:33 00:35 02:00 1017 km - 2
15 MATHURA JN - MTJ 03:15 03:20 05:00 1233 km - 2
16 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 05:05 05:07 02:00 1366 km - 2
17 NEW DELHI - NDLS 05:30 05:45 15:00 1373 km - 2
18 PANIPAT JN - PNP 07:11 07:13 02:00 1463 km - 2
19 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 08:47 08:52 05:00 1572 km - 2
20 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 10:13 10:20 07:00 1685 km - 2
21 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 10:49 10:51 02:00 1721 km - 2
22 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 11:10 End 0 1737 km - 2
Bdts Jrc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2471 BDTS JRC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2471 BDTS JRC SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Friday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 11:00 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 11:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 2471 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

BDTS JRC SPL 2471 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi . It takes total of 24:10 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 2471 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at NEW DELHI(NDLS). Train 2471 arrives at NEW DELHI at 05:30 and departs at 05:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2471 BDTS JRC SPL

  • INTERCITY EXP (12482)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SGNR-DLI XPRES (14029)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UMB INTER SPL (4526)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) , AMBALA . Total duration is 28 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SGNR JP HSP SPL (4705)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2471 BDTS JRC SPL FAQ

From which station train 2471 BDTS JRC SPL starts from?

2471 BDTS JRC SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 2471 BDTS JRC SPL runs ?

2471 BDTS JRC SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2471 BDTS JRC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2471 BDTS JRC SPL train is 15:00 minutes at NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2471 BDTS JRC SPL train Click IRCTC