2440 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH New Delhi to Ranchi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source
0 13:25
1 0
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 14:20
10:00 14:30
1 67
SANGARIA SGRA 14:53
2:00 14:55
1 94
MANDI DABWALI MBY 15:28
2:00 15:30
1 124
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:30
25:00 16:55
1 160
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 17:22
2:00 17:24
1 192
BARNALA BNN 17:51
2:00 17:53
1 225
DHURI JN DUI 18:23
2:00 18:25
1 256
SANGRUR SAG 18:38
2:00 18:40
1 271
JAKHAL JN JHL 19:48
4:00 19:52
1 322
JIND JN JIND 20:39
2:00 20:41
1 394
ROHTAK JN ROK 21:21
2:00 21:23
1 451
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:00
15:00 23:15
1 522
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:41
2:00 00:43
2 662
AGRA CANTT AGC 01:20
5:00 01:25
2 716
GWALIOR JN. GWL 02:58
2:00 03:00
2 834
JHANSI JN JHS 04:30
10:00 04:40
2 933
BINA JN BINA 06:35
5:00 06:40
2 1085
BHOPAL JN BPL 08:35
10:00 08:45
2 1224
ITARSI JN ET 10:15
5:00 10:20
2 1315
KHANDWA KNW 13:05
5:00 13:10
2 1499
MALKAPUR MKU 15:23
2:00 15:25
2 1666
AKOLA JN AK 17:00
10:00 17:10
2 1755
WASHIM WHM 18:09
1:00 18:10
2 1836
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 18:49
1:00 18:50
2 1884
PURNA JN PAU 20:20
20:00 20:40
2 1964
NANDED NED 21:50
0 Destination
2 1995

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH

Train 2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) on Friday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:25 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 21:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 2440 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) .

SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH 2440 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction . It takes total of 32:25 hours journey to reach Ranchi Junction .

In 2440 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AGRA CANTT(AGC). Train 2440 arrives at AGRA CANTT at 01:20 and departs at 01:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BINA JN (BINA)
  2. ITARSI JN (ET)
  3. KHANDWA (KNW)


2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH FAQ

From which station train 2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH starts from?

2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH runs ?

2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH train is 5:00 minutes at AGRA CANTT(AGC)

Top Train Routes related to 2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH

For more information on 2440 SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH train Click IRCTC

SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH train(0) covers a total distance of 1995 Km travelling from SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) to NANDED(NED)

SGNR-NED EXP VIA HMH train(0) halts at a total of 27 halts while covering the total distance from SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) to NANDED(NED) in 2 days