24370 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TRIVENI EXP Bareilly to Shakti Nagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tanakpur TPU
08:00
1 0.0
Khatima KHMA 08:20
5m 08:25
1 23.3
Majhola Pakarya MJZ 08:43
2m 08:45
1 36.3
Pilibhit Jn PBE 09:20
5m 09:25
1 62.0
Izzatnagar IZN 10:25
5m 10:30
1 113.0
Bareilly City BC 10:55
5m 11:00
1 117.6
Bareilly Jn BE 11:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
8m 11:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 120.0
Shahjahanpur SPN 12:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 190.7
Hardoi HRI 13:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 253.4
Sandila SAN 14:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 306.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 16:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 16:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 355.2
Nigohan NHN 16:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 16:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 390.8
Bachhrawan BCN 17:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 402.6
Harchandpur HCP 17:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 418.4
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 17:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 18:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 433.1
Lachhmanpur LMN 18:21
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 453.8
Unchahar Jn UCR 18:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 471.1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road PQN 18:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 482.0
Garhi Manikpur GRMR 19:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 489.2
Kunda Harnamganj KHNM 19:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 500.9
LalgopalGanj LGO 19:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 515.4
Ram Chaura Road RMC 19:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 522.3
Phaphamau Jn PFM 20:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 543.3
Prayag Jn PRG 20:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 549.7
Allahabad Jn ALD 22:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 22:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 556.1
Naini Jn NYN 22:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 563.4
Meja Road MJA 23:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 23:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 594.3
Manda Road MNF 23:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 23:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 610.8
Vindhyachal BDL 00:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 00:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 638.3
Mirzapur MZP 00:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 00:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 645.6
Chunar Jn CAR 01:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 01:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 676.7
Saktesgarh SKGH 01:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 01:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 697.6
Lusa LUSA 02:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 02:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 718.3
Sonbhadra SBDR 03:00
1m 03:01
2 752.7
Churk CUK 03:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 757.8
Agori Khas AGY 04:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 04:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 769.2
Chopan CPU 05:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 05:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 779.4
Obra Dam OBR 06:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 791.7
Mirchadhuri MCQ 06:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 820.8
Karaila Road Jn KRLR 07:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 828.8
Anpara ANPR 07:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 839.8
Krishnashilla KRSL 07:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 850.1
Shaktinagar SKTN 08:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 860.9

About Train 24370 TRIVENI EXP

Train 24370 TRIVENI EXP runs from Bareilly(BE) to Shakti Nagar(SKTN) on Train departs from Bareilly(BE) at 08:00 and reaches Shakti Nagar(SKTN) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 24370 from Bareilly(BE) to Shakti Nagar(SKTN) .

TRIVENI EXP 24370 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bareilly to Shakti Nagar . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach Shakti Nagar .

In 24370 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Allahabad Jn(ALD). Train 24370 arrives at Allahabad Jn at 22:00 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khatima (KHMA)
  2. Pilibhit Jn (PBE)
  3. Izzatnagar (IZN)
  4. Bareilly City (BC)
  5. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  8. Mirzapur (MZP)
  9. Chunar Jn (CAR)
  10. Chopan (CPU)