2383 Train Route

2383 - KOAA DLI SPL
Change
Kolkata Sealdah to Asansol Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KOLKATA - KOAA Start 16:55 0 0 km - 1
2 DURGAPUR - DGR 19:01 19:03 02:00 161 km - 1
3 ASANSOL JN - ASN 19:42 19:44 02:00 203 km - 1
4 DHANBAD JN - DHN 20:40 20:45 05:00 262 km - 1
5 GAYA JN - GAYA 23:35 23:40 05:00 460 km - 1
6 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:30 02:40 10:00 663 km - 2
7 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 05:45 05:50 05:00 816 km - 2
8 GOVINDPURI - GOY 08:30 08:35 05:00 1012 km - 2
9 DELHI - DLI 15:20 End 0 1443 km - 2
Koaa Dli Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2383 KOAA DLI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2383 KOAA DLI SPL runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Asansol Junction(ASN) on Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 16:55 and reaches Asansol Junction(ASN) at 15:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 2383 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Asansol Junction(ASN) .

KOAA DLI SPL 2383 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Asansol Junction . It takes total of 22:25 hours journey to reach Asansol Junction .

In 2383 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 2383 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 02:30 and departs at 02:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2383 KOAA DLI SPL

  • AGNIVEENA EXP (12341)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Asansol Junction (ASN) , Asansol. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASN INTERCITY (12383)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Asansol Junction (ASN) , Asansol. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2383 KOAA DLI SPL FAQ

From which station train 2383 KOAA DLI SPL starts from?

2383 KOAA DLI SPL starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 2383 KOAA DLI SPL runs ?

2383 KOAA DLI SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2383 KOAA DLI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2383 KOAA DLI SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2383 KOAA DLI SPL train Click IRCTC