2369 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
13:00
1 0.0
Asansol Jn ASN 15:29
5m 15:34
1 199.1
Madhupur Jn MDP 16:33
2m 16:35
1 280.7
Jasidih Jn JSME 17:00
2m 17:02
1 309.7
Jhajha JAJ 18:10
5m 18:15
1 353.6
Jamui JMU 18:33
2m 18:35
1 379.7
Kiul Jn KIUL 18:56
2m 18:58
1 407.2
Mokama MKA 19:28
2m 19:30
1 441.3
Patna Jn PNBE 20:45
10m 20:55
1 530.5
Ara Jn ARA 21:35
2m 21:37
1 579.5
Buxar BXR 22:20
2m 22:22
1 648.0
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 22:48
2m 22:50
1 684.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:25
10m 00:35
2 741.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 01:40
10m 01:50
2 760.0
Sultanpur Jn SLN 04:18
2m 04:20
2 903.3
Nihalgarh NHH 04:58
2m 05:00
2 953.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 07:15
20m 07:35
2 1042.8
Bareilly Jn BE 11:16
2m 11:18
2 1277.5
Moradabad Jn MB 12:50
8m 12:58
2 1367.9
Laksar Jn LRJ 15:08
2m 15:10
2 1508.3
Haridwar HW 15:50
30m 16:20
2 1535.4
Dehradun Terminal DDN 18:05

2 1587.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP

Train 2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:00 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 18:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 2369 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP 2369 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 29:5 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 2369 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Haridwar(HW). Train 2369 arrives at Haridwar at 15:50 and departs at 16:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Jhajha (JAJ)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. Moradabad Jn (MB)


2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP starts from?

2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP runs ?

2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP train is 30 minutes at Haridwar(HW)

Top Train Routes related to 2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP

For more information on 2369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP train Click IRCTC