22911 Train Route

22911 - HWH SHIPRA EXP
Change
Indore Junction BG to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Indore Jn - INDB Start 23:30 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Dewas Jn - DWX 23:56 23:58 2m 38.8 km 08 Min 1
3 Ujjain Jn - UJN 00:55 01:10 15m 79.4 km 07 Min 2
4 Shujalpur - SJP 02:29 02:31 2m 182.6 km 09 Min 2
5 Sant Hirdaram Nagar - SHRN 03:30 03:35 5m 252.7 km - 2
6 Vidisha - BHS 05:00 05:02 2m 314.1 km 15 Min 2
7 Ganj Basoda - BAQ 05:23 05:25 2m 353.6 km 15 Min 2
8 Bina Jn - BINA 06:25 06:30 5m 399.4 km - 2
9 Khurai - KYE 06:53 06:55 2m 421.1 km 13 Min 2
10 Saugor - SGO 07:35 07:40 5m 473.9 km 31 Min 2
11 Patharia - PHA 08:23 08:25 2m 524.9 km - 2
12 Damoh - DMO 08:53 08:55 2m 551.0 km 20 Min 2
13 Katni Murwara - KMZ 10:40 10:50 10m 660.2 km 23 Min 2
14 Maihar - MYR 11:58 12:00 2m 724.7 km 27 Min 2
15 Satna Jn - STA 12:50 12:55 5m 760.2 km 13 Min 2
16 Manikpur Jn - MKP 14:50 14:55 5m 837.8 km 03 Min 2
17 Shankargarh - SRJ 15:34 15:35 1m 892.8 km 15 Min 2
18 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 16:35 16:40 5m 930.4 km 45 Min 2
19 Vindhyachal - BDL 17:47 17:49 2m 1003.2 km 45 Min 2
20 Mirzapur - MZP 18:00 18:02 2m 1010.6 km 49 Min 2
21 Chunar Jn - CAR 18:46 18:48 2m 1041.7 km 39 Min 2
22 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 20:15 20:25 10m 1073.7 km 48 Min 2
23 Bhabua Road - BBU 21:00 21:02 2m 1128.3 km 27 Min 2
24 Sasaram Jn - SSM 21:32 21:34 2m 1175.9 km 36 Min 2
25 Dehri On Sone - DOS 21:48 21:50 2m 1193.8 km 30 Min 2
26 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 22:06 22:08 2m 1210.2 km 47 Min 2
27 Gaya Jn - GAYA 23:10 23:15 5m 1278.8 km 26 Min 2
28 Koderma Jn - KQR 00:33 00:35 2m 1355.0 km - 3
29 Parasnath - PNME 01:21 01:26 5m 1430.5 km - 3
30 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 01:40 01:45 5m 1448.5 km - 3
31 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 02:25 02:30 5m 1478.2 km - 3
32 Asansol Jn - ASN 03:48 03:53 5m 1536.6 km - 3
33 Durgapur - DGR 04:23 04:25 2m 1578.8 km - 3
34 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 05:22 05:24 2m 1642.5 km - 3
35 Howrah Jn - HWH 06:55 End - 1737.0 km - 3
Hwh Shipra Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 23:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 22911 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HWH SHIPRA EXP 22911 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 31:25 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 22911 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 22911 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 00:55 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)
  2. Bina Jn (BINA)
  3. Saugor (SGO)
  4. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  7. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  10. Parasnath (PNME)
  11. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  12. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  13. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP


22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP starts from?

22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP runs ?

22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP train is 15 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP train Click IRCTC