22910 Train Route

22910 - PURI BL SF
Change
PURI to Valsad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 00:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 01:15 01:20 5m 43.8 km 03 Min 1
3 Bhubaneswar - BBS 01:45 01:50 5m 62.9 km 01 Min 1
4 Dhenkanal - DNKL 02:47 02:49 2m 124.4 km 03 Min 1
5 Talcher Road - TLHD 03:32 03:34 2m 172.7 km - 1
6 Angul - ANGL 03:39 03:41 2m 184.8 km - 1
7 Sambalpur City - SBPY 06:30 06:35 5m 335.6 km - 1
8 Jharsuguda Road - JSGR 07:30 07:35 5m 378.6 km - 1
9 Raigarh - RIG 09:05 09:07 2m 449.8 km - 1
10 Champa Jn - CPH 10:11 10:13 2m 529.6 km - 1
11 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 11:10 11:25 15m 582.2 km - 1
12 Pendra Road - PND 13:06 13:08 2m 683.9 km - 1
13 Anuppur Jn - APR 13:56 14:01 5m 734.4 km - 1
14 Shahdol - SDL 14:44 14:46 2m 775.2 km - 1
15 Katni South - KTES 17:15 17:20 5m 900.6 km - 1
16 Jabalpur - JBP 18:25 18:35 10m 989.5 km - 1
17 Pipariya - PPI 20:33 20:35 2m 1167.2 km - 1
18 Itarsi Jn - ET 22:20 22:30 10m 1233.9 km - 1
19 Bhopal Jn - BPL 00:10 00:15 5m 1325.8 km - 2
20 Maksi Jn - MKC 02:12 02:14 2m 1468.1 km - 2
21 Ujjain Jn - UJN 03:10 03:15 5m 1509.3 km - 2
22 Ratlam Jn - RTM 04:50 04:55 5m 1605.8 km - 2
23 Dahod - DHD 06:22 06:24 2m 1719.7 km - 2
24 Vadodara Jn - BRC 08:45 08:55 10m 1866.7 km - 2
25 Surat - ST 11:05 11:10 5m 1996.4 km - 2
26 Valsad - BL 12:20 End - 2065.2 km - 2
Puri Bl Sf
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22910 PURI BL SF: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22910 PURI BL SF runs from PURI(PURI) to Valsad(BL) on Sunday. Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 00:30 and reaches Valsad(BL) at 12:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 22910 from PURI(PURI) to Valsad(BL) .

PURI BL SF 22910 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Valsad . It takes total of 35:50 hours journey to reach Valsad .

In 22910 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 22910 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 11:10 and departs at 11:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  4. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  5. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  6. Katni South (KTES)
  7. Jabalpur (JBP)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  10. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  11. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  12. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  13. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 22910 PURI BL SF


22910 PURI BL SF FAQ

From which station train 22910 PURI BL SF starts from?

22910 PURI BL SF starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 22910 PURI BL SF runs ?

22910 PURI BL SF runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22910 PURI BL SF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22910 PURI BL SF train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22910 PURI BL SF train Click IRCTC