22852 Train Route

22852 - SRC VIVEK SF EX
Change
Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ Start 23:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kasaragod - KGQ 23:40 23:42 2m 45.9 km - 1
3 Kanhangad - KZE 00:01 00:03 2m 69.0 km - 2
4 Payyanur - PAY 00:24 00:25 1m 98.3 km - 2
5 Kannur - CAN 00:57 01:00 3m 132.0 km - 2
6 Thalassery - TLY 01:18 01:20 2m 152.7 km - 2
7 Vadakara - BDJ 01:38 01:40 2m 174.8 km - 2
8 Kozhikode Main - CLT 02:20 02:25 5m 221.1 km - 2
9 Tirur - TIR 02:58 03:00 2m 262.3 km - 2
10 Shoranur Jn - SRR 03:40 03:45 5m 307.3 km - 2
11 Palakkad Jn - PGT 04:40 04:45 5m 351.5 km - 2
12 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 06:27 06:30 3m 407.2 km - 2
13 Tiruppur - TUP 07:13 07:15 2m 457.7 km - 2
14 Erode Jn - ED 08:00 08:10 10m 507.9 km - 2
15 Salem Jn - SA 09:02 09:05 3m 567.6 km - 2
16 Katpadi Jn - KPD 12:25 12:30 5m 772.6 km - 2
17 Chittoor - CTO 12:59 13:00 1m 805.4 km - 2
18 Tirupati - TPTY 14:10 14:15 5m 877.3 km - 2
19 Renigunta Jn - RU 14:35 14:40 5m 887.2 km - 2
20 Gudur Jn - GDR 16:18 16:20 2m 970.5 km - 2
21 Nellore - NLR 16:54 16:55 1m 1008.9 km - 2
22 Ongole - OGL 18:23 18:25 2m 1125.6 km - 2
23 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 20:35 20:45 10m 1264.2 km - 2
24 Eluru - EE 21:43 21:45 2m 1323.8 km - 2
25 Rajahmundry - RJY 23:13 23:15 2m 1413.1 km - 2
26 Samalkot Jn - SLO 00:04 00:05 1m 1463.2 km - 3
27 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 02:50 03:10 20m 1613.7 km - 3
28 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 04:00 04:05 5m 1674.9 km - 3
29 Srikakulam Road - CHE 04:58 05:00 2m 1744.4 km - 3
30 Palasa - PSA 06:19 06:21 2m 1817.3 km - 3
31 Sompeta - SPT 06:45 06:47 2m 1849.2 km - 3
32 Brahmapur - BAM 07:05 07:10 5m 1891.7 km - 3
33 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 09:15 09:35 20m 2038.8 km - 3
34 Bhubaneswar - BBS 10:30 10:35 5m 2058.0 km - 3
35 Cuttack Jn - CTC 11:01 11:03 2m 2085.7 km - 3
36 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 11:52 11:54 2m 2157.8 km - 3
37 Baleshwar - BLS 13:25 13:27 2m 2263.9 km - 3
38 Jaleswar - JER 14:06 14:08 2m 2311.3 km - 3
39 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 15:00 15:05 5m 2380.0 km - 3
40 Santragachi Jn - SRC 17:15 End - 2487.6 km - 3
Src Vivek Sf Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Saturday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 23:00 and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 17:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 22852 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

SRC VIVEK SF EX 22852 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of 42:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 22852 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 22852 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 02:50 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  3. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  4. Erode Jn (ED)
  5. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  6. Tirupati (TPTY)
  7. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  9. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  10. Brahmapur (BAM)
  11. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  12. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  13. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCVL ANTYODAYA (16356)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • MAJN TBM SPL (6050)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MAJN CSMT SF EX (12134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Thane (TNA) , Thane. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN UDN SPL (9058)

    Train starts from Varanasi (MAJN) , Varanasi to Udhna Junction (UDN) , Surat. Total duration is 23 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX FAQ

From which station train 22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX starts from?

22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX runs ?

22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22852 SRC VIVEK SF EX train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore