22679 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
INTERCITY EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (NULL min)
18:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 18:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 8.1
Nelamangala NMGA 18:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 21.7
Kunigal KIGL 19:19
1m 19:20
1 66.8
Yediyuru YY 19:32
1m 19:33
1 83.5
B G Nagar BGNR 19:44
1m 19:45
1 98.4
Hirisave HISE 19:57
1m 19:58
1 117.0
Shravanabelagola SBGA 20:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 132.7
Channarayapatna CNPA 20:21
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 141.1
Hassan Jn HAS 21:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 174.4

About Train 22679 INTERCITY EXP

Train 22679 INTERCITY EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 18:15 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 22679 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

INTERCITY EXP 22679 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 22679 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chikka Banavara Jn(BAW). Train 22679 arrives at Chikka Banavara Jn at 18:25 and departs at 18:26. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


22679 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22679 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

22679 INTERCITY EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 22679 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

22679 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22679 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22679 INTERCITY EXP train is 1 minutes at Chikka Banavara Jn(BAW)

Top Train Routes related to 22679 INTERCITY EXP

For more information on 22679 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC