22670 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CBE TN LINK EXP Coimbatore Main Junction to Tuticorin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE
19:20
1 0.0
Tiruppur TUP 19:58
2m 20:00
1 50.5
Erode Jn ED 20:47
3m 20:50
1 100.8
Pugalur PGR 21:24
1m 21:25
1 151.3
Karur Jn KRR 21:58
2m 22:00
1 165.7
Dindigul Jn DG 23:12
3m 23:15
1 239.6
Madurai Jn MDU 00:05
5m 00:10
2 302.0
Virudunagar Jn VPT 00:58
2m 01:00
2 345.4
Satur SRT 01:24
1m 01:25
2 372.3
Kovilpatti CVP 01:47
1m 01:48
2 393.9
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 02:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
45m 03:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 430.1
Milavittan MVN 03:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 453.6
Tuti Melur TME 03:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 460.2
Tuticorin TN 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 461.1

About Train 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP

Train 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Tuticorin(TN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 19:20 and reaches Tuticorin(TN) at 03:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 22670 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Tuticorin(TN) .

CBE TN LINK EXP 22670 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tuticorin . It takes total of 8:35 hours journey to reach Tuticorin .

In 22670 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ). Train 22670 arrives at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 02:30 and departs at 03:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)


22670 CBE TN LINK EXP FAQ

From which station train 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP starts from?

22670 CBE TN LINK EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP runs ?

22670 CBE TN LINK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP train is 45 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ)

Top Train Routes related to 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP

For more information on 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP train Click IRCTC