22669 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TN-CBE LINK EXP Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tuticorin TN
Average Delay: (0 min)
22:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tuti Melur TME 22:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 22:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 1.0
Milavittan MVN 22:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 22:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 7.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 23:10
Average Delay: (7 min)
20m 23:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 31.0
Kovilpatti CVP 00:03
1m 00:04
2 67.2
Satur SRT 00:24
1m 00:25
2 88.8
Virudunagar Jn VPT 00:48
2m 00:50
2 115.7
Madurai Jn MDU 01:50
5m 01:55
2 159.1
Dindigul Jn DG 02:57
3m 03:00
2 221.5
Karur Jn KRR 04:08
2m 04:10
2 295.5
Pugalur PGR 04:29
1m 04:30
2 309.8
Erode Jn ED 05:10
5m 05:15
2 360.4
Tiruppur TUP 05:58
2m 06:00
2 410.6
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 07:10

2 461.1

About Train 22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP

Train 22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP runs from Tuticorin(TN) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tuticorin(TN) at 22:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 22669 from Tuticorin(TN) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

TN-CBE LINK EXP 22669 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 8:35 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 22669 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ). Train 22669 arrives at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 23:10 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Erode Jn (ED)


22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP FAQ

From which station train 22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP starts from?

22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP starts from Tuticorin(TN)

How many days in a week 22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP runs ?

22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP train is 20 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ)

Top Train Routes related to 22669 TN-CBE LINK EXP