22421 Train Route

22421 - DEE JU SF EXP
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE Start 07:05 - 0.0 km 32 Min 1
2 Delhi Cantt - DEC 07:20 07:22 2m 9.7 km 12 Min 1
3 Gurgaon - GGN 07:38 07:40 2m 26.7 km 09 Min 1
4 Pataudi Road - PTRD 08:01 08:03 2m 56.7 km 14 Min 1
5 Rewari Jn - RE 08:31 08:35 4m 78.0 km 13 Min 1
6 Mahendragarh - MHRG 09:13 09:15 2m 128.4 km 15 Min 1
7 Satnali - STNL 09:32 09:34 2m 152.2 km 15 Min 1
8 Loharu Jn - LHU 09:55 10:00 5m 169.3 km 15 Min 1
9 Rampura Beri - RMB 10:13 10:15 2m 190.0 km 17 Min 1
10 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 10:38 10:43 5m 219.2 km 18 Min 1
11 Churu Jn - CUR 11:30 11:40 10m 277.0 km 14 Min 1
12 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 12:35 12:40 5m 319.9 km 09 Min 1
13 Parihara - PIH 13:03 13:05 2m 339.6 km - 1
14 Sujangarh - SUJH 13:22 13:27 5m 365.8 km - 1
15 Ladnun - LAU 13:37 13:42 5m 375.6 km - 1
16 Didwana - DIA 14:04 14:09 5m 406.7 km - 1
17 Choti Khatu - CTKT 14:38 14:40 2m 442.3 km - 1
18 Degana Jn - DNA 15:02 15:05 3m 472.6 km - 1
19 Merta Road Jn - MTD 15:40 15:45 5m 516.5 km - 1
20 Gotan - GOTN 16:03 16:05 2m 536.4 km - 1
21 Jodhpur - JU 17:50 End - 619.5 km - 1
Dee Ju Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22421 DEE JU SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22421 DEE JU SF EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 07:05 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 17:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 22421 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

DEE JU SF EXP 22421 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 10:45 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 22421 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR). Train 22421 arrives at Churu Jn at 11:30 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  2. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  3. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  4. Sujangarh (SUJH)
  5. Ladnun (LAU)
  6. Didwana (DIA)
  7. Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Related trains for Train 22421 DEE JU SF EXP

  • RAJST S KRAT SPL (2463)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • RAJ S KRNTI EXP (12463)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 9 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • DEE JU SF EXP (22482)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 10 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AII JANSHTB EXP (12066)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GARIB RATH (12215)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19030)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


22421 DEE JU SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22421 DEE JU SF EXP starts from?

22421 DEE JU SF EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 22421 DEE JU SF EXP runs ?

22421 DEE JU SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22421 DEE JU SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22421 DEE JU SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22421 DEE JU SF EXP train Click IRCTC