22415 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP NDLS APEXP Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
Average Delay: (- min)
22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Duvvada DVD 22:33
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 22:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Anakapalle AKP 22:43
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 22:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 33.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 00:13
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 00:14
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 150.5
Rajahmundry RJY 00:58
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 01:00
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 200.6
Tadepalligudem TDD 01:33
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 01:35
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 242.2
Eluru EE 02:13
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 02:15
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 290.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 04:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
15m 04:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 349.6
Khammam KMT 05:45
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 05:46
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 448.7
Warangal WL 07:20
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
1m 07:21
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 556.2
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 08:41
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 08:42
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 639.8
Ramagundam RDM 09:00
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 09:01
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 657.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 10:12
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 10:13
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 729.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 12:10
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
5m 12:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 799.4
Chandrapur CD 12:33
Average Delay: (22 Min min)
2m 12:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 813.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 15:05
Average Delay: (3Min min)
5m 15:10
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 1007.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 21:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
10m 21:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 1398.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 01:01
Average Delay: (1.1Hours min)
5m 01:06
Average Delay: (17 min)
3 1690.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 02:05
Average Delay: (91 Min min)
2m 02:07
Average Delay: (45 min)
3 1787.5
Agra Cantt AGC 03:38
Average Delay: (8Min min)
2m 03:40
Average Delay: (17 min)
3 1905.6
New Delhi NDLS 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2100.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP

Train 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 22:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 22415 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

VSKP NDLS APEXP 22415 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 32:35 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 22415 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 22415 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Jhansi Jn (JHS)


22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP FAQ

From which station train 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP starts from?

22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP runs ?

22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP

For more information on 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP train Click IRCTC