2198 Train Route

2198 - JBP CBE SPECIAL
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jabalpur - JBP Start 23:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Narsinghpur - NU 00:53 00:55 2m 84.1 km - 2
3 Gadarwara - GAR 01:28 01:30 2m 128.5 km - 2
4 Pipariya - PPI 02:03 02:05 2m 177.7 km - 2
5 Itarsi Jn - ET 03:35 03:45 10m 244.4 km - 2
6 Harda - HD 04:45 04:47 2m 320.0 km - 2
7 Khandwa Jn - KNW 06:45 06:48 3m 427.7 km - 2
8 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 08:30 08:35 5m 551.3 km - 2
9 Nashik Road - NK 11:47 11:50 3m 808.5 km - 2
10 Panvel Jn - PNVL 15:20 15:25 5m 974.9 km - 2
11 Roha - ROHA 16:45 16:50 5m 1049.7 km - 2
12 Khed - KHED 18:10 18:12 2m 1148.1 km - 2
13 Chiplun - CHI 18:28 18:30 2m 1177.7 km - 2
14 Ratnagiri - RN 20:20 20:25 5m 1253.1 km - 2
15 Kankavali - KKW 22:00 22:02 2m 1364.5 km - 2
16 Kudal - KUDL 22:38 22:40 2m 1392.8 km - 2
17 Thivim - THVM 23:16 23:18 2m 1443.1 km - 2
18 Madgaon Jn - MAO 00:15 00:25 10m 1489.2 km - 3
19 Karwar - KAWR 01:10 01:12 2m 1549.4 km - 3
20 Kumta - KT 01:56 01:58 2m 1604.5 km - 3
21 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 03:02 03:04 2m 1674.4 km - 3
22 Kundapura - KUDA 03:32 03:34 2m 1708.0 km - 3
23 Udupi - UD 04:16 04:18 2m 1740.0 km - 3
24 Mulki - MULK 04:56 04:58 2m 1772.6 km - 3
25 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 06:35 06:45 10m 1802.4 km - 3
26 Kasaragod - KGQ 07:28 07:30 2m 1849.5 km - 3
27 Kannur - CAN 08:37 08:40 3m 1935.6 km - 3
28 Vadakara - BDJ 09:14 09:16 2m 1978.4 km - 3
29 Kozhikode Main - CLT 09:52 09:55 3m 2024.7 km - 3
30 Tirur - TIR 10:18 10:20 2m 2065.9 km - 3
31 Shoranur Jn - SRR 11:25 11:30 5m 2110.9 km - 3
32 Palakkad Jn - PGT 12:37 12:40 3m 2155.1 km - 3
33 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 14:40 End - 2210.8 km - 3
Jbp Cbe Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Friday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 14:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 2198 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

JBP CBE SPECIAL 2198 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 38:50 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 2198 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 2198 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  3. Roha (ROHA)
  4. Ratnagiri (RN)
  5. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  6. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  7. Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Related trains for Train 2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL


2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL starts from?

2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL runs ?

2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2198 JBP CBE SPECIAL train Click IRCTC