2141 Train Route

2141 - PUNE AJNI SF SPL
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PUNE JN - PUNE Start 15:15 0 0 km - 1
2 DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 16:13 16:15 02:00 73 km - 1
3 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 17:17 17:20 03:00 155 km - 1
4 KOPARGAON - KPG 18:58 19:00 02:00 266 km - 1
5 MANMAD JN - MMR 20:15 20:20 05:00 308 km 43 min 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 22:40 22:45 05:00 492 km 1 h 67 min 1
7 SHEGAON - SEG 00:10 00:12 02:00 594 km - 2
8 AKOLA JN - AK 00:52 00:55 03:00 631 km - 2
9 BADNERA JN - BD 02:12 02:15 03:00 710 km - 2
10 DHAMANGAON - DMN 02:51 02:52 01:00 756 km - 2
11 WARDHA JN - WR 03:29 03:31 02:00 805 km - 2
12 AJNI - AJNI 04:50 End 0 881 km - 2
Pune Ajni Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) on Tuesday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 15:15 and reaches Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 04:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 2141 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) .

PUNE AJNI SF SPL 2141 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction . It takes total of 13:35 hours journey to reach Patliputra Junction .

In 2141 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR). Train 2141 arrives at MANMAD JN at 20:15 and departs at 20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL

  • PATLIPUTRA EXP (12141)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 28 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 49 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LJN FESTIVAL SPL (1119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HTE FESTIVAL SPL (1167)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (1239)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT BGP FEST SPL (1241)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LTT HWH SPL (1253)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 12 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL starts from?

2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL runs ?

2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL train is 05:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2141 PUNE AJNI SF SPL train Click IRCTC