20937 Train Route

20937 - PBR DEE EXPRESS
Change
Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PORBANDAR - PBR Source 19:35 0 0 km - 1
2 WANSJALIYA - WSJ 20:02 20:03 01:00 34 km - 1
3 BHANVAD - BNVD 20:22 20:23 01:00 53 km - 1
4 JAMNAGAR - JAM 22:07 22:12 05:00 132 km - 1
5 HAPA - HAPA 22:24 22:26 02:00 141 km - 1
6 RAJKOT JN - RJT 23:50 23:55 05:00 217 km - 1
7 WANKANER JN - WKR 00:38 00:40 02:00 259 km - 2
8 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 01:42 01:44 02:00 333 km - 2
9 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 02:40 02:42 02:00 398 km - 2
10 MAHESANA JN - MSH 04:30 04:32 02:00 514 km - 2
11 PALANPUR JN - PNU 06:30 06:32 02:00 580 km - 2
12 ABU ROAD - ABR 07:10 07:20 10:00 632 km - 2
13 FALNA - FA 08:30 08:32 02:00 731 km - 2
14 MARWAR JN - MJ 09:30 09:35 05:00 797 km - 2
15 BEAWAR - BER 10:40 10:42 02:00 885 km - 2
16 AJMER JN - AII 11:45 11:55 10:00 937 km - 2
17 KISHANGARH - KSG 12:23 12:25 02:00 963 km - 2
18 PHULERA JN - FL 13:10 13:12 02:00 1017 km - 2
19 JAIPUR - JP 14:00 14:10 10:00 1072 km - 2
20 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 15:34 15:36 02:00 1162 km - 2
21 ALWAR - AWR 16:20 16:23 03:00 1223 km - 2
22 KHAIRTHAL - KRH 16:44 16:46 02:00 1249 km - 2
23 REWARI - RE 17:50 17:52 02:00 1297 km - 2
24 GURGAON - GGN 18:38 18:40 02:00 1348 km - 2
25 DELHI CANTT - DEC 18:55 18:57 02:00 1365 km - 2
26 DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE 19:30 Destination 0 1375 km - 2
Pbr Dee Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 19:35 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 19:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 20937 from Porbandar(PBR) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

PBR DEE EXPRESS 20937 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 23:55 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 20937 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ABU ROAD(ABR). Train 20937 arrives at ABU ROAD at 07:10 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS

  • SHALIMAR SF EXP (12905)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 42 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • KAVIGURU EXP (12949)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) , Kolkata. Total duration is 45 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS starts from?

20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS runs ?

20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at ABU ROAD(ABR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20937 PBR DEE EXPRESS train Click IRCTC