20921 Train Route

20921 - BDTS LJN SF EXP
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS Start 12:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Borivali - BVI 12:38 12:40 2m 18.4 km - 1
3 Boisar - BOR 13:31 13:33 2m 86.7 km - 1
4 Vapi - VAPI 14:14 14:16 2m 156.9 km - 1
5 Surat - ST 15:35 15:40 5m 251.9 km - 1
6 Bharuch Jn - BH 16:21 16:23 2m 311.1 km - 1
7 Vadodara Jn - BRC 17:15 17:25 10m 381.6 km - 1
8 Godhra Jn - GDA 18:31 18:33 2m 455.4 km - 1
9 Dahod - DHD 19:21 19:23 2m 528.6 km - 1
10 Ratlam Jn - RTM 21:05 21:15 10m 642.5 km - 1
11 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 23:13 23:15 2m 808.6 km - 1
12 Kota Jn - KOTA 00:30 00:35 5m 909.0 km - 2
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 01:40 01:45 5m 1016.9 km - 2
14 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 04:00 04:05 5m 1199.8 km - 2
15 Mathura Jn - MTJ 06:00 06:05 5m 1260.2 km - 2
16 Hathras City - HTC 06:48 06:50 2m 1302.0 km - 2
17 Kasganj Jn - KSJ 07:38 07:48 10m 1365.2 km - 2
18 Farrukhabad Jn - FBD 09:21 09:25 4m 1472.7 km - 2
19 Kannauj - KJN 10:26 10:28 2m 1532.0 km - 2
20 Kanpur Anwarganj - CPA 12:20 12:22 2m 1610.0 km - 2
21 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 12:45 12:50 5m 1612.5 km - 2
22 Lucknow Jn NER - LJN 14:20 End - 1684.4 km - 2
Bdts Ljn Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 14:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 20921 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .

BDTS LJN SF EXP 20921 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 26:5 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .

In 20921 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 20921 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 17:15 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  5. Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  8. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP

  • BDTS LJN SPL (9021)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS LJN EXPRESS (19021)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 26 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS ADI SUP SPL (9029)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 37 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 41 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP starts from?

20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP runs ?

20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20921 BDTS LJN SF EXP train Click IRCTC