19817 Train Route

19817 - RTM AF EXPRESS
Change
Ratlam Junction to Agra Fort
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ratlam Jn - RTM Start 08:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Namli - NLI 09:08 09:09 1m 12.7 km - 1
3 Jaora - JAO 09:27 09:29 2m 32.9 km - 1
4 Dhodhar - DOD 09:45 09:47 2m 49.6 km - 1
5 Kachnara - KHNR 09:56 09:57 1m 53.8 km - 1
6 Dalauda - DLD 10:09 10:11 2m 69.5 km - 1
7 Mandsor - MDS 10:21 10:26 5m 84.1 km - 1
8 Piplia - PIP 10:45 10:47 2m 100.0 km - 1
9 Malhargarh - MLG 10:57 10:59 2m 107.8 km - 1
10 Harkia Khal - HKL 11:11 11:13 2m 119.9 km - 1
11 Nimach - NMH 11:30 11:35 5m 133.2 km - 1
12 Bisalwas Kalan - BIWK 11:51 11:52 1m 142.4 km - 1
13 Jawad Road - JWO 12:00 12:02 2m 149.4 km - 1
14 Nimbahera - NBH 12:13 12:15 2m 159.9 km - 1
15 Gambhiri Road - GRF 12:25 12:26 1m 168.0 km - 1
16 Shambhupura - SMP 12:35 12:36 1m 177.2 km - 1
17 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 13:50 14:00 10m 188.9 km - 1
18 Chanderiya - CNA 14:28 14:30 2m 196.6 km - 1
19 Bassi Berisal - BSSL 14:54 14:55 1m 214.9 km - 1
20 Parsoli - PSLI 15:14 15:15 1m 229.8 km - 1
21 Barundani - BNDI 15:24 15:25 1m 239.2 km - 1
22 Mandal Garh - MLGH 15:43 15:45 2m 254.4 km - 1
23 Shyam Pura - SMPA 16:08 16:10 2m 275.2 km - 1
24 Upar Mal - URML 16:19 16:20 1m 281.8 km - 1
25 Jalindari - JNRI 16:39 16:40 1m 288.6 km - 1
26 Srinagar Rajasthan - SNAR 17:14 17:15 1m 312.1 km - 1
27 Bundi - BUDI 17:35 17:40 5m 322.4 km - 1
28 Thalera - THEA 17:59 18:00 1m 336.4 km - 1
29 Kota Jn - KOTA 19:15 19:40 25m 360.1 km - 1
30 Keshorai Patan - KPTN 20:03 20:05 2m 373.4 km - 1
31 Kapren - KPZ 20:24 20:25 1m 393.5 km - 1
32 Laban - LBN 20:44 20:45 1m 413.1 km - 1
33 Lakheri - LKE 20:54 20:55 1m 420.7 km - 1
34 Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi - IDG 21:09 21:10 1m 431.5 km - 1
35 Amli - AMLI 21:21 21:22 1m 444.6 km - 1
36 Rawanjna Dungar - RWJ 21:34 21:35 1m 452.4 km - 1
37 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 21:55 22:00 5m 468.0 km - 1
38 Ranthambhore - RNT 22:11 22:12 1m 478.0 km - 1
39 Mokholi - MXL 22:21 22:22 1m 487.2 km - 1
40 Malarna - MLZ 22:34 22:35 1m 498.0 km - 1
41 Nimoda - NMD 22:44 22:45 1m 505.1 km - 1
42 Narayanpur Tatwara - NNW 22:58 23:00 2m 514.8 km - 1
43 Lalpur Umri - LRU 23:09 23:10 1m 525.4 km - 1
44 Gangapur City - GGC 23:25 23:35 10m 531.7 km - 1
45 Piloda - PDZ 23:54 23:55 1m 552.3 km - 1
46 Khandip - KNDP 00:02 00:03 1m 558.5 km - 2
47 Shri Mahaveerji - SMVJ 00:13 00:15 2m 565.9 km - 2
48 Hindaun City - HAN 00:35 00:40 5m 576.0 km - 2
49 Fateh Singhpura - FSP 00:52 00:53 1m 589.2 km - 2
50 Bayana Jn - BXN 01:55 02:00 5m 608.9 km - 2
51 Birambad - BAMA 02:07 02:08 1m 613.4 km - 2
52 Bandh Bareta - BR 02:19 02:20 1m 618.0 km - 2
53 Naglatula - NGLT 02:27 02:28 1m 623.8 km - 2
54 Bansi Paharpur - BIQ 02:40 02:41 1m 630.1 km - 2
55 Dhana Kherli - DXK 02:48 02:49 1m 635.9 km - 2
56 Rupbas - RBS 03:02 03:03 1m 643.1 km - 2
57 Aulenda - AED 03:09 03:10 1m 648.5 km - 2
58 Fatehpur Sikri - FTS 03:18 03:20 2m 657.3 km - 2
59 Singarpur - SNPR 03:26 03:27 1m 663.6 km - 2
60 Kiraoli - KLB 03:34 03:36 2m 669.7 km - 2
61 Mirhakur - MIQ 03:44 03:45 1m 677.8 km - 2
62 Pathauli - PTLI 03:52 03:53 1m 683.7 km - 2
63 Idgah Agra Jn - IDH 04:05 04:07 2m 691.4 km - 2
64 Agra Fort - AF 04:40 End - 693.5 km - 2
Rtm Af Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19817 RTM AF EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19817 RTM AF EXPRESS runs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Agra Fort(AF) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 08:45 and reaches Agra Fort(AF) at 04:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 19817 from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Agra Fort(AF) .

RTM AF EXPRESS 19817 train passes through 64 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ratlam Junction to Agra Fort . It takes total of 19:55 hours journey to reach Agra Fort .

In 19817 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 19817 arrives at Kota Jn at 19:15 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mandsor (MDS)
  2. Nimach (NMH)
  3. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  4. Bundi (BUDI)
  5. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  6. Gangapur City (GGC)
  7. Hindaun City (HAN)
  8. Bayana Jn (BXN)

Related trains for Train 19817 RTM AF EXPRESS

  • RTM DADN DEMU (9348)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM NAD MEMU (9383)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to Nagda Junction (NAD) , Nagda. Total duration is 2 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RTM DADN DEMU (9390)

    Train starts from Ratlam (RTM) , Ratlam to DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19817 RTM AF EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19817 RTM AF EXPRESS starts from?

19817 RTM AF EXPRESS starts from Ratlam Junction(RTM)

How many days in a week 19817 RTM AF EXPRESS runs ?

19817 RTM AF EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19817 RTM AF EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19817 RTM AF EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19817 RTM AF EXPRESS train Click IRCTC