19709 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KAVI GURU EXP Jaipur Junction to Kamakhya
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Udaipur City UDZ
16:05
1 0.0
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 16:10
2m 16:12
1 4.2
Mavli Jn MVJ 16:45
2m 16:47
1 42.5
Chanderiya CNA 18:15
2m 18:17
1 115.3
Bhilwara BHL 19:04
2m 19:06
1 161.9
Ajmer Jn AII 21:00
10m 21:10
1 293.8
Jaipur Jn JP 23:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 23:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 428.5
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 23:37
Average Delay: (11 min)
3m 23:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 433.9
Bandikui Jn BKI 01:01
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 01:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 518.7
Bharatpur Jn BTE 02:07
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 02:09
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 615.6
Achhnera Jn AH 02:40
Average Delay: (4 Min min)
10m 02:50
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 642.9
Mathura Jn MTJ 04:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 04:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 678.1
Hathras City HTC 05:04
Average Delay: (8 Min min)
2m 05:06
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 719.9
Kasganj Jn KSJ 06:10
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
10m 06:20
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 783.1
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 08:25
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
5m 08:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 890.6
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA 11:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 11:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1027.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 12:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 12:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1030.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 13:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 14:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1102.3
Faizabad Jn FD 16:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 16:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1229.9
Ayodhya Jn AY 17:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 17:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1237.0
Mankapur Jn MUR 18:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 18:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1274.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 20:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 20:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1398.5
Deoria Sadar DEOS 21:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 21:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1447.7
Bhatni Jn BTT 22:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1468.4
Siwan Jn SV 23:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 23:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1517.1
Chhapra Jn CPR 00:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 00:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1578.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 02:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 02:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1637.8
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 03:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 03:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1691.6
Samastipur Jn SPJ 04:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 04:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1743.8
Barauni Jn BJU 05:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 05:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1794.5
Begusarai BGS 06:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1809.8
Khagaria Jn KGG 07:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1849.8
Naugachia NNA 08:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1916.9
Katihar Jn KIR 10:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
25m 10:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1974.3
Barsoi Jn BOE 11:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2013.2
KishanGanj KNE 12:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2070.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 14:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 14:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2158.1
Dalgaon DLO 16:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2266.4
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 18:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 18:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2326.4
Kokrajhar KOJ 19:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2407.5
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 20:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 20:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2435.3
Goalpara Town GLPT 21:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2486.7
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 00:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
4 2610.8

About Train 19709 KAVI GURU EXP

Train 19709 KAVI GURU EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Kamakhya(KYQ) on Monday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 16:05 and reaches Kamakhya(KYQ) at 00:10. It takes 4 days to reach train 19709 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Kamakhya(KYQ) .

KAVI GURU EXP 19709 train passes through 43 major stations in 4 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Kamakhya . It takes total of 56:5 hours journey to reach Kamakhya .

In 19709 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 19709 arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:20 and departs at 10:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  3. Achhnera Jn (AH)
  4. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  5. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  6. Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)
  7. Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)
  8. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  11. Ayodhya Jn (AY)
  12. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  13. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  14. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  15. Siwan Jn (SV)
  16. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  17. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  18. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  19. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  20. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  21. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  22. Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
  23. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)


19709 KAVI GURU EXP FAQ

From which station train 19709 KAVI GURU EXP starts from?

19709 KAVI GURU EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 19709 KAVI GURU EXP runs ?

19709 KAVI GURU EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19709 KAVI GURU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19709 KAVI GURU EXP train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 19709 KAVI GURU EXP