19566 Train Route

19566 - UTTARANCHAL EXP
Change
Dehradun to OKHA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dehradun - DDN Start 05:55 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Haridwar - HW 07:35 07:45 10m 51.8 km 01 Min 1
3 Roorkee - RK 08:30 08:35 5m 93.5 km 05 Min 1
4 Tapri Jn - TPZ 09:38 09:40 2m 125.6 km 08 Min 1
5 Deoband - DBD 10:01 10:03 2m 153.2 km 09 Min 1
6 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 10:21 10:23 2m 177.2 km 10 Min 1
7 Meerut City Jn - MTC 11:00 11:02 2m 232.8 km 25 Min 1
8 Modinagar - MDNR 11:17 11:19 2m 252.4 km 37 Min 1
9 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 12:08 12:10 2m 280.0 km 22 Min 1
10 New Delhi - NDLS 13:10 13:25 15m 304.9 km 13 Min 1
11 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 13:46 13:48 2m 310.5 km 12 Min 1
12 Delhi Cantt - DEC 14:05 14:07 2m 320.2 km 10 Min 1
13 Gurgaon - GGN 14:21 14:23 2m 337.3 km 16 Min 1
14 Rewari Jn - RE 15:08 15:10 2m 388.5 km 19 Min 1
15 Khairthal - KRH 15:52 15:54 2m 436.4 km 37 Min 1
16 Alwar Jn - AWR 16:16 16:19 3m 463.0 km 35 Min 1
17 Jaipur Jn - JP 19:00 19:10 10m 614.1 km 08 Min 1
18 Ajmer Jn - AII 21:20 21:30 10m 748.8 km 17 Min 1
19 Beawar - BER 22:16 22:18 2m 801.2 km 23 Min 1
20 Falna - FA 00:20 00:22 2m 955.0 km 10 Min 2
21 Abu Road - ABR 01:45 01:55 10m 1053.7 km 01 Min 2
22 Palanpur Jn - PNU 02:50 02:52 2m 1106.2 km 07 Min 2
23 Siddhpur - SID 03:15 03:17 2m 1135.7 km 15 Min 2
24 Unjha - UJA 03:32 03:34 2m 1149.4 km 18 Min 2
25 Mahesana Jn - MSH 03:55 03:57 2m 1171.1 km 21 Min 2
26 Viramgam Jn - VG 05:08 05:10 2m 1236.2 km 20 Min 2
27 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 06:06 06:08 2m 1301.7 km 01 Min 2
28 Wankaner Jn - WKR 07:02 07:04 2m 1375.8 km - 2
29 Rajkot Jn - RJT 08:02 08:12 10m 1417.7 km 10 Min 2
30 Hapa - HAPA 09:33 09:35 2m 1493.7 km 12 Min 2
31 Jamnagar - JAM 09:45 09:50 5m 1502.2 km 24 Min 2
32 Khambhalia - KMBL 10:38 10:40 2m 1556.6 km 20 Min 2
33 Dwarka - DWK 12:21 12:26 5m 1640.7 km 05 Min 2
34 Okha - OKHA 13:15 End - 1669.7 km - 2
Uttaranchal Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to OKHA(OKHA) on Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 05:55 and reaches OKHA(OKHA) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 19566 from Dehradun(DDN) to OKHA(OKHA) .

UTTARANCHAL EXP 19566 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to OKHA . It takes total of 31:20 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 19566 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 19566 arrives at New Delhi at 13:10 and departs at 13:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Roorkee (RK)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  4. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  5. Abu Road (ABR)
  6. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  7. Jamnagar (JAM)
  8. Dwarka (DWK)

Related trains for Train 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP

  • UTTARANCHAL SPL (9566)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • DDN KGM SPL (4126)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday


19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP starts from?

19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP runs ?

19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP train Click IRCTC