19401 Train Route

19401 - ADI LUCKNOW EX
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sabarmati BG - SBIB Start 10:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Mahesana Jn - MSH 10:55 10:57 2m 62.9 km 26 Min 1
3 Palanpur Jn - PNU 12:48 12:50 2m 127.7 km 02 Min 1
4 Abu Road - ABR 13:30 13:40 10m 180.2 km 06 Min 1
5 Pindwara - PDWA 14:12 14:14 2m 224.0 km 09 Min 1
6 Falna - FA 14:50 14:52 2m 278.9 km 07 Min 1
7 Rani - RANI 15:04 15:06 2m 293.7 km 14 Min 1
8 Marwar Jn - MJ 15:50 15:55 5m 345.1 km 08 Min 1
9 Beawar - BER 16:58 17:00 2m 432.8 km 17 Min 1
10 Ajmer Jn - AII 18:00 18:10 10m 485.1 km 04 Min 1
11 Kishangarh - KSG 18:42 18:44 2m 510.4 km 10 Min 1
12 Phulera Jn - FL 19:23 19:25 2m 565.2 km - 1
13 Jaipur Jn - JP 20:30 20:40 10m 619.8 km 06 Min 1
14 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 20:51 20:54 3m 625.2 km 06 Min 1
15 Bandikui Jn - BKI 22:23 22:25 2m 710.0 km 02 Min 1
16 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 23:38 23:40 2m 806.9 km 10 Min 1
17 Mathura Jn - MTJ 02:00 02:05 5m 867.3 km 02 Min 2
18 Mathura Cantt - MRT 02:25 02:27 2m 869.2 km 08 Min 2
19 Hathras City - HTC 03:00 03:02 2m 909.1 km 23 Min 2
20 Kasganj Jn - KSJ 03:43 03:53 10m 972.3 km 18 Min 2
21 Farrukhabad Jn - FBD 05:20 05:25 5m 1079.8 km 10 Min 2
22 Kannauj - KJN 06:35 06:40 5m 1139.1 km 04 Min 2
23 Kanpur Anwarganj - CPA 08:30 08:32 2m 1217.1 km 01 Min 2
24 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 08:55 09:05 10m 1219.6 km 12 Min 2
25 Unnao Jn - ON 09:32 09:33 1m 1237.1 km - 2
26 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 10:40 End - 1291.6 km - 2
Adi Lucknow Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Lucknow(LKO) on Monday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 10:05 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 19401 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Lucknow(LKO) .

ADI LUCKNOW EX 19401 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow . It takes total of 24:35 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 19401 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR). Train 19401 arrives at Abu Road at 13:30 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  2. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  4. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  5. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  6. Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)
  7. Kannauj (KJN)
  8. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX

  • SULTANPUR EXP (19403)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 28 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX FAQ

From which station train 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX starts from?

19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX runs ?

19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EX train Click IRCTC